Title: การออกแบบแผ่นคอนกรีตบล็อครูปตัวไอสำหรับถนนชนบท
Other Titles: Design of I-concrete block pavement for rural roads
Authors: วิชิต ชื่นชวนสังคม
Advisors: ดิเรก ลาวัณย์ศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Direk.L@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: คอนกรีตบล็อก -- การออกแบบ
ถนน -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง
ถนนชนบท
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาถึงการออกแบบความหนาของโครงสร้างถนนที่ปูด้วยแผ่นคอนกรีตบล็อคสำหรับถนนชนบทในประเทศไทย โดยการสร้างถนนทดลองที่ปูด้วยแผ่นคอนกรีตบล็อคมีความยาว 30.00 เมตร ความกว้างของผิวทาง 4.00 เมตร ความหนาของแผ่นคอนกรีตบล็อกมี 3 ตัวอย่าง คือ 5, 8 และ 10 เซนติเมตร เมื่อก่อสร้างถนนทดลองเสร็จแล้วเปิดห้รถขนาด H15-44 วิ่งผ่านเป็นจำนวน 1800 เที่ยว เพื่อหาสมการสำหรับทำนายการเสียรูปของผิวทาง เมื่อได้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของถนนทดลองก็สามารถหาสมการเพื่อออกแบบโครงสร้างถนนที่ปูแผ่นคอนกรีตบล็อคได้ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้สร้างสมการออกแบบความหนาของโครงสร้างถนนชนบทที่ปูแผ่นตคอนกรีตบล็อคโดยปรับปรุงให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อมสำหรับประเทศไทย และได้สร้างแผนภูมิเพื่อความสะดวกในการออกแบบถนนประเภทนี้
Other Abstract: This research is the study of thickness design of pavement structure using concrete block as wearing course for rural road in Thailand. The test section was 30.00 metres long, 4.00 metres wide paved with concrete block varied in thinkness of 5, 8 and 10 centimetres respectively. H15-44 truck was used for repetitive passing of 1800 times. The data obtained from the tests were used in forming of equation to predict pavement’s deformation and hence, the thickness design of the wearing course. The results of this study are set of equation use in the design of pavement thickness using concrete blocks as wearing course to suit the prevailing rural condition of Thailand.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47826
ISBN: 9745771198
Type: Thesis