https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47839
Title: | การศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศของครูธุรกิจ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 |
Other Titles: | A study of supervisory needs of business teachers in secondary schools, educational region one |
Authors: | ศิรินันต์ ชื่นจิตกุลถาวร |
Advisors: | บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Boonmee.n@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การนิเทศการศึกษา ครูธุรกิจ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ธุรกิจศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการในการนิเทศของครูธุรกิจในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 1 จำแนกตามภูมิหลังประชากรที่ใช้ได้แก่ ครูธุรกิจจำนวน 130 คน จาก 30 โรงเรียนลักษณะเครื่องมือเป็นแบบสำรวจความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรเนื้อหาวิชาเทคนิคและวิธีสอนสื่อการเรียนการสอนและด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลแบบสำรวจได้นำส่งและรวบรวมครบทุกฉบับโดยผู้วิจัยและบริการทางไปรษณีย์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าทีในการทดสอบความแตกต่างเกี่ยวกับความต้องการทั้ง 5 ด้านซึ่งจำแนกตามตัวแปร ผลการศึกษาพบว่าครูธุรกิจส่วนใหญ่จบปริญญาตรีสอนระหว่าง 16-20 คาบโดยสอนมากกว่า 2 รายวิชามีประสบการณ์ทางการสอนมากกว่า 5 ปีและต้องรับผิดชอบงานหน้าที่อื่นจากการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการพบว่าครูธุรกิจส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการในการนิเทศระดับมากด้านหลักสูตรระดับปานกลางด้านเทคนิคและวิธีสอนและด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนและระดับน้อยในด้านเนื้อหาวิชาและด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ผลการเปรียบเทียบสมมุติฐานปรากฏว่า 1. ครูธุรกิจที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีและปริญญาตรีมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศด้านเนื้อหาวิชาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น .05 2. ครูธุรกิจที่สำเร็จวิชาเอกแตกต่างกันมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศด้านเนื้อหาวิชาเทคนิคและวิธีสอนและการวัดผลและประเมินผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น .05 3. ครูธุรกิจที่มีประสบการณ์ทางการสอนต่างกันมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศด้านเนื้อหาวิชาและการวัดผลและประเมินแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to investigate and compare the supervisory need of business teachers in secondary schools in Educational Region One. Population of this study were composed of 130 business teachers in 30 secondary schools in Educational Region One. Questionnaires and tests concerning the understanding towards curriculum, content, teaching techniques, instructional media, and evaluation were distributed to population, and they were all completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research Findings; The results of the study showed that: Most business teachers hold a bachelor degree, they were assigned to teach more than two subjects and were responsible between 16-20 periods of teaching load. They had more than five years of teaching experiences and also had to be responsible for other duties beside their teaching assignments. With regards to their supervisory needs the data showed that their needs were at the high level concerning curriculum, while teaching techniques and instructional media were indicated at the moderate level, whereas their supervisory needs concerning content and evaluation were both at the low level. The Results of hypotheses testing indicated as follows: 1.There is significant difference of supervisory need towards content between those hold a bachelor degree and lower at the .05 level. 2. There is significant difference of supervisory need among those who had different educational background towards content, teaching techniques, and evaluation at the .05 level. 3. There is significant difference of supervisory need among those who had difference years of experiences towards content, and evaluation at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47839 |
ISBN: | 9745771228 |
Type: | Thesis |