Title: การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Titles: Physical education supervisory performance of health and physical education section heads as perceived by themselves and physical education teachers in large secondary schools under the juresdiction of the department of general education
Authors: สมชาย แคนทอง
Advisors: รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Rajanee.q@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ระหว่างหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยกับครูพลศึกษา ที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัย โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยและครูพลศึกษา ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ในเขตการศึกษา 1-12 จำนวน 329 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 2 ฉบับ รวมทั้งสิ้น 658 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนทั้งหมด 585 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.90 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอผลการวิจัยในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยและครูพลศึกษา ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ระหว่างหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัยกับครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัย พบว่าไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผนการนิเทศ ด้านพัฒนาหลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในและกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน และด้านการจัดโครงการพลศึกษาพิเศษและนันทนาการและมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ด้านการใช้อาคารสถานที่เรียน และด้านพัฒนาบุคลากร
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were : to study the physical education supervision performance of health and physical education section heads and to compare the perception of health and physical education section heads and physical education teachers concerning the physical education supervision performance of health and physical education section heads. Three hundred and twenty nine questionnaires were sent to health and physical education section heads as well as physical education teachers in large secondary schools in region 1-12. Five hundred and eighty-five questionnaires were returned. The data were analyzed by percentages, means, standard deviation and the t-test in order to determine significant differences. Result were as follows: 1. Physical education supervision performance of health and physical education section heads as perceived by themselves and physical education teachers is at a high level. 2. The perception comparison between the two groups revealed that there were no significant differences in the perception of performance of the physical education section heads in six major areas at .05 level, such as supervision planning performance, curriculum development, instruction, measurement, and evaluation, outdoor and indoor sports section, and program and recreation for people with physical handicaps and a significant difference in three major areas at .05 level, for instance, education media, and building arrangement and personnel development.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47897
ISBN: 9745791156
Type: Thesis