https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47924
Title: | การควบคุมการนำเสนอความรุนแรงในข่าวโทรทัศน์ |
Other Titles: | The control of the violence in television news |
Authors: | ลักษมี คงลาภ |
Advisors: | จุมพล รอดคำดี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Joompol.R@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ข่าวโทรทัศน์ |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปริมาณและระดับความรุนแรงในข่าวโทรทัศน์ของแต่ละสถานีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและศึกษาถึงกลไกการควบคุมการนำเสนอความรุนแรงในข่าวโทรทัศน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 7 มีการนำเสนอความรุนแรงในปริมาณมากที่สุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับสถานีอื่นๆ ส่วนระดับความรุนแรงที่นำเสนอในข่าวโทรทัศน์พบว่าสถานีโทรทัศน์ส่วนใหญ่นำเสนอความรุนแรงระดับปานกลางมากที่สุดยกเว้นสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 5 มีการเสนอความรุนแรงระดับน้อยที่สุดในปริมาณมากที่สุดสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 7 มีการนำเสนอความรุนแรงระดับน้อยในปริมาณมากที่สุดสำหรับผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับกลไกการควบคุมการนำเสนอความรุนแรงในข่าวโทรทัศน์พบว่ากลไกทั้ง 3 กลไกไม่ว่าจะเป็นการควบคุมของรัฐการควบคุมโดยสาธารณะและมาตรการควบคุมตนเองของสื่อมวลชนต่างก็ได้มีการควบคุมการนำเสนอความรุนแรงในข่าวโทรทัศน์แต่ในทางปฏิบัติพบว่าสถานีโทรทัศน์ทั้ง 5 สถานีมีการควบคุมตนเองน้อยมาก |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research study are to determine the quantity and violence levels of television news of all TV stations in Bangkok Metropolis, and to study the mechanisms for controlling the violence in TV news. The study revealed that TV channel 7 presented violence news in highest quantity compared with other channels. Concerning the levels of violence, most TV stations were found to present much news at the moderate level except Channel 5 which presented lowest level violence news in highest quantity and Channel 7 presenting low level violence news in highest quantity. The study on the mechanisms for controlling the violence in TV news showed that the three mechanisms…state control, public control, and self control measures of the media…exercised some control measure against broadcasting violence news on TV. In practice, it was found that all the five TV stations took a very little self control. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47924 |
ISBN: | 9745792861 |
Type: | Thesis |