https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48213
Title: | การสำรวจแนวคิดและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสารัตถพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษา ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A survey of concepts and practices concerning the essence of buddhist philosophy of education of elementary school administrators and instructors under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan administration |
Authors: | อุไร ดิษฐลักษณ |
Advisors: | จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Chumpol.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษา -- ไทย -- ปรัชญา พุทธปรัชญา การศึกษา -- ไทย -- การบริหาร พุทธศาสนากับการศึกษา การสอน |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะหาข้อสรุปสารัตถพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อนำมาสร้างเป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับศึกษาแนวคิดและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษาในปัจจุบัน แนวคิดในอุดมคติและแนวคิดที่เป็นไปได้ในอนาคต และเปรียบเทียบแนวคิดและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษาของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ข้อสรุปสารัตถพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 13 ด้าน คือ ความหมายของการศึกษา ความมุ่งหมายของการศึกษา ธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ พุทธญาณวิทยา กระบวนการของการศึกษาโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน บทบาทความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน ครู นักเรียน วิธีสอน หลักสูตรและการวัดผลและประเมินผล และพบว่าผู้บริหารและอาจารย์โรงเรียนประถมศึกษามีแนวคิดและการปฏิบัติโน้มไปทางพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษาสูงสุด มีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษาในอุดมคติและแนวคิดที่เป็นไปได้ในอนาคตสอดคล้องกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญสูงสุด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และมีการปฏิบัติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านผู้บริหารโรงเรียน บทบาทความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และหลักสูตร |
Other Abstract: | This research study is aimed at getting the summation of the essence of the Buddhist philosophy of education from the experts in order to develop an instrument for the study of contemporary, ideal, as well as future potential concepts and practices of the Buddhist philosophy of education and comparing concepts and practices of the Buddhist philosophy of education of the elementary school administrators and instructors under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The first part of this research findings revealed 13 aspects of the essence of Buddhist philosophy of education consensuses by the experts. They are meaning of education, objective of education, human nature, Buddhist epistemology, education process, school, administrator, relation between teachers and students, teacher, student, teaching method, curriculum, and measurement and evaluation. It was also found that those elementary school administrators and instructors commanded the highest concepts and practices on the Buddhist philosophy of education. They possessed the ideal and future potential concepts on Buddhist philosophy of education which corresponded mostly with those of the experts. Furthermore, the administrators and instructors were found no significant difference at the level .05 on every aspects of the concepts of the Buddhist philosophy of education, whereas they showed different practices on Buddhist philosophy of education, on the aspects of administrator, relation between teachers and students, and curriculum at the statistical significance of .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48213 |
ISBN: | 9745683868 |
Type: | Thesis |