Title: การเปรียบเทียบการเลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูล เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวันระหว่างนักเรียน ในระบบโรงเรียนและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียน ในเขตเมืองหลักของภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Titles: A comparison of the selection of information sources for problem solving in saily life between formal education students and non-formal education adult learners in northeastern urban growth centers
Authors: สุภา พื้นนาค
Advisors: อุ่นตา นพคุณ
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Derek.s@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การศึกษา -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ)
การแก้ปัญหา
ความคิดและการคิด
การตัดสินใจ
educational systems
comparison
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวัน ระหว่างนักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรง เรียน ในเขตเมืองหลักของภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เมื่อจำแนกตามประเภทการศึกษาและระดับการศึกษาของนักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียน ระดับการศึกษาของบิดา และระดับการศึกษาของมารดา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยนักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียน 398 คน นักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียน 243 รวมทั้งหมด 641 คน ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดขอนแก่น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนของผู้ตอบ และแบบวัดการเลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเพื่อแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวัน ที่ผู้วิจัยปรับปรุงมาจากแบบวัดการคิดเป็นของอุ่นตานพคุณและคณะ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS-X เพื่อการวิเคราะห์ความแปรแปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์หาความแปรปรวนสองทาง การเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ หรือวิธีการของดัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียนที่มีระดับการศึกษาสูงกว่า เลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลด้านวิชาการสูงกว่านักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียนที่ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่า และสูงกว่านักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียน 2. นักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียนที่บิดามีระดับการศึกษาปานกลาง เลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลด้านวิชาการสูงกว่านักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียนที่บิดามีระดับการศึกษาสูงและต่ำ 3. นักศึกษาผุ้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียนที่บิดามีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน เลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลด้านวิชาการไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. นักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียน ที่มารดามีระดับการศึกษรแตกต่างกัน เลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลด้านวิชาการไม่แตกต่างกัน 5. นักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียน ที่มารดามีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน เลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลด้านวิชาการไม่แตกต่างกัน 6. นักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียน เลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลด้านชุมชนและสิ่งแวดล้อมไม่แตกต่างกัน 7. นักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียน เลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลด้านตนเองไม่แตกต่างกัน 8. นักเรียนในระบบโรงเรียน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่นอกระบบโรงเรียน เลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลสามด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to compare the selection of information sources for problem solving in daily life between formal education students an non-formal education adult learners in the Northeastern Urban Growth Centres. The population was classified according to educational type, educational level, their father's educational level and their mother's educational level. The sample was comprised of 641 person, 398 formal education students and 243 non-formal education adult learners in the Ampure Mueng, Khon Kaean Province. The research instruments were a questionnaire for biographical data and an inventory selection of information sources for problem solving in daily life which was construted by the researcher and adapted from an inventory developed by Oonta Nopakun and associated. Data were analyzed by using Statistical Package for the Social Science (SPSS) to compute one-way analysis of variance, two-way analysis of varience, multiple comparison by Scheffe's method, or Dunn's Multiple Comparison Procedure. The major findings of this research may be summarized as follows: - 1. Formal education students with higher education selected information from book knowledge ore than the formal education students with lower educational and also more than the non-formal education adult learners. 2. Formal education students whose father's educational level was in the middle level, selected information from book knowledge more than the formal education students whose father had higher and lower education. 3. Non-formal education adult learners whose father's educational level was different, did not select information from book knowledge, differently. 4. Formal education students whose mother's educational level was different, did not select information from book knowledge, differently. 5. Non-formal education adult learners whose mother's educational level was different, did not select information from book knowledge, differently. 6. There was no different between formal education students and non-formal education adult learners in selecting information on society and environment. 7. There was no different between formal education students and non-formal education adult learners in selecting information on self. 8. There was no different between formal education students and non-formal education adult learners in selecting all three type of information sources.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48335
ISBN: 9745671908
Type: Thesis