DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ-
dc.contributor.author: สริดา วีรณะ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746348221-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการก่อตัวและบทบาทของชมรมธุรกิจการค้าระหว่างประเทศ ในฐานะกลุ่มผลประโยชน์อาชีพ ตัวแทนออกของ (ชิปปิ้ง) ในการคุ้มครองแสวงหา ต่อรอง และประสานผลประโยชน์ ตอบสนองความต้องการของสมาชิก จนมีอิทธิพลเหนือการกำหนดนโยบายของรัฐบาล วิธีการศึกษาที่ใช้ อาศัยวิธีการศึกษาจากข้อมูล เอกสาร การสังเกตการณ์แบบเข้ามีส่วนร่วมในเหตุการณ์และการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ชมรมธุรกิจการค้าระหว่างประเทศเป็นองค์กรอาชีพตัวแทนออกของที่ซ้ำซ้อนกับสมาคมชิปปิ้งแห่งประเทศไทย ซึ่งก่อตัวขึ้นเนื่องจากความคิดเห็นขัดแย้งกันในกรณี ผลกระทบจากนโยบายของรัฐบาลในการนำระบบควบคุมตัวแทนออกของมาใช้ปฏิบัติ จึงได้แยกกลุ่มออกมาจัดตั้งองค์กรใหม่ และแสดงบทบาททั้งในการคุ้มครอง และแสวงหาผลประโยชน์ให้แก่สมาชิกเป็นหลัก ซึ่งเบี่ยงเบนไปจากกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ในระบบการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตย ที่จะต้องกระทำเพื่อผลประโยชน์ของสาธารณชนด้วยคือ การรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ตามหลักการกำหนดนโยบายของรัฐบาล ในขณะที่ปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ของชมรมขาดศักยภาพในการแสดงบทบาทให้เกิดประสิทธิผล ผลการศึกษามีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรสนับสนุนและพัฒนากลุ่มชิปปิ้งให้เป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกันเป็นสภาชิปปิ้ง เช่น สมาคมอาชีพอิสระอื่นๆ มีฐานะเป็นผู้คอยดูแลให้คำแนะนำในการปฏิบัติงานออกของและคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคเป็นองค์กรที่เข้มแข็ง เพื่อมีพลังในการต่อรอง และสัมพันธ์กับพรรคการเมืองให้เป็นฝ่ายสนับสนุน ส่วนระบบราชการควรเปลี่ยนบทบาทจากการกำกับการปฏิบัติการลงไปเป็นการดูแลช่วยเหลือและกำกับมาตรฐานเท่านั้น
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aim of this study is to investigate the formation and the role of The International Trade Business Club (Shipping) as an interest group to which members belong in order to protection, negotiation and mutual benefits and in trying to respond to its members‘ needs which influence the government’s policy making. The method of study consists of studying documents, observing through participation and interviewing. The findings of this study are The International Trade Business Club (Shipping) is a professional customs broker organization which does the same job as The Thai Shipping Association and which has been formed as a result of conflicting ideas in the implementation of the government’s policy that introduces the system of controlling customs broker and its major roles lie in protecting and searching for ways to benefit its members, which deviate from the roles of other interest groups in the democratic system which is aimed at benefiting the public in general in order to show responsibility towards society based on the principle of the policy stipulated by the government. Due to the fact that essential mechanisms that shape up the club are not effective to justify its roles, it is not influential enough to dictate the government’s policy making, thus contradicting the hypothesis of this study. Based on this study, it is suggested that customs broker should be encouraged to be developed into a well-organized association of customs broker like other professional associations whose duties are to give guidelines in its procedures of the shipping system and protect consumers. The association should be made strong for negotiation power and for healthy relationship with political parties as its supporters whereas the government agencies concerned should change their roles from controlling and implementing rules and regulations to supporting and standardizing the association.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: การค้าระหว่างประเทศ
dc.title: อิทธิพลทางการเมืองของกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ที่มีต่อการกำหนดนโยบายของรัฐบาล : ศึกษากรณีชมรมธุรกิจการค้าระหว่างประเทศระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2528-พ.ศ. 2536
dc.title.alternative: Politcal influen of interest group in government policy making : a study of the International Trade Business Club (Shpping) from A.D. 1985-A.D. 1993
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การปกครอง
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-