https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48425
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด และเจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องระดับจังหวัด เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรี |
Other Titles: | Opinions of the provincial non-formal education centres' and other concerned agencies' officials at the provincial level on problems and applicable ways in providing vocational non-formal education projects for women |
Authors: | วัชรินทร์ พิพัฒน์ศรีสวัสดิ์ |
Advisors: | อุ่นตา นพคุณ สุมาลี สังข์ศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Oonta.N@Chula.ac.th edasssum@stou.ac.th |
Subjects: | สตรี -- ไทย แผนพัฒนาสตรี สตรี -- การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน -- ไทย การศึกษาทางอาชีพ -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดและเจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องระดับจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการจัดโครงการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่ 2 กลุ่ม เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรี โดยจำแนกตามภาคที่เจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ ทั้งนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกฌรงเรียนจังหวัดและเจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องระดับจังหวัดจาก 72 จังหวัดทั่วประเทศจำนวน 263 คนสำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจำนวน 1 ชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศีกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดและเจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องระดับจังหวัดมีความคิดเห็นว่า การจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรีประสบปัญหาด้านการวางแผนและการดำเนินงานในระดับปานกลาง และประสบปัญหาด้านการประเมินผลและการจัดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่องในระดับมาก 2.เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรีที่ผู้วิจัยเสนอทั้ง 4 ด้านในระดับมาก 3.เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรีทั้ง 4 ด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 4.เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ใน 5 ภาค มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรีทั้ง 4 ด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 5.เจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องระดับจังหวัดที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ใน 5 ภาคมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรีทั้ง 4 ด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 6.เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดและเจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องระดับจังหวัดที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ใน 5 ภาคมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนด้านอาชีพสำหรับสตรีไม่แตกต่างกันเกือบทั้งหมด ยกเว้นปัญหาด้านการจัดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่องเท่านั้นที่เจ้าหน้าที่มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to study the opinions of the Provincial Non-formal Education Centres’ and other concerned agencies’officials at the provincial level on problems and applicable ways in providing vocational Non-formal Education projects for women, in the aspects of planning, implementation, evaluation, and post-activity organization, and to compare the opinions on the above issues between the two sample groups and their regional work-place. The sample of this study consisted of 263 Provinoial Non-formal Education Centres’ and other concerned agencies’ officials at the provincial level from 72 provinces all over the country. A questionnaire was designed by the researcher and used with the sample. The results of the study were the following : 1. According to all officials’ opinions problems in providing vocational Non-formal Education projects for women were found to be at a high level in the aspects of evaluation and post-activity organization, and found to be at a moderate level in the aspects of planning and implementation; 2. the officials agreed at a high level with the applicable ways in providing vocational Non-formal Education projects for women, proposed by the researcher, in all four aspects; 3. in comparing the opinions of the Provincial Non-formal Education Centres’ officials with those of the other concerned agencies’ officials on problems and applicable ways in providing vocational Non-formal Education projects for women, it was found that they were not significantly different in all four aspects; 4. in comparing the opinions of the Provincial Non-formal Education Centres’ officials working in each of five regions of the country on problems and applicable ways in providing vocational Non-formal Education projects for women, it was found that they were not significantly different in all four aspects; 5. in comparing the opinions of the other concerned agencies’ officials at the provincial level working in each of five regions on problems and applicable ways in providing vocational Non-formal Education projects for women, it was found that they were not significantly different in all four aspects; and 6. in comparing the opinions of the Provincial Non-formal Education Centres’ and other concerned agencies’ officials at the provincial level working in each of five regions on problems and applicable ways in providing vocational Non-formal Education projects for women, it was found that they were not significantly different in all aspects, except the aspect of post activity organization problems. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48425 |
ISBN: | 9745763438 |
Type: | Thesis |