https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48563
Title: | การปรับปรุงระบบการซ่อมบำรุงเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตของโรงงานผลิตกระป๋องขนาดเล็ก |
Other Titles: | Maintenance system improvement for increasing productivity of small canning factory |
Authors: | ศิริวรรณ ฉันทวิทิตพงษ์ |
Advisors: | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน สมชาย พวงเพิกศึก |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Suthas.R@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | กระบวนการผลิตกระป๋องจัดเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของอุตสาหกรรมอาหารกระป๋อง ในปัจจุบันอุตสาหกรรมอาหารกระป๋องนับเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่เอื้ออำนวยประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจโดยส่วนรวมของประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาสภาพทั่วไป การผลิตกระป๋องภายในประเทศพบว่า ยังไม่มีการวางแผนที่ดีเนื่องจากไม่มีระบบการวางแผนการซ่อมบำรุง การซ่อมจะกระทำเมื่อเครื่องจักรเสีย ทั้งยังไม่มีการจัดรูปองค์กรทางด้านการซ่อมบำรุงที่ชัดเจน จึงทำให้การดำเนินการผลิตขาดประสิทธิภาพ อันเป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมอาหารกระป๋อง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมุ่งเสนอการปรับปรุงระบบซ่อมบำรุงเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นโรงงานผลิตกระป๋อง โดยการจัดหน่วยงานซ่อมบำรุงในโครงสร้างขององค์กรสร้างระบบการซ่อมบำรุงและระบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อการจัดการงานซ่อมบำรุงขึ้น โดยมุ่งเพิ่มความพร้อมใช้งานของเครื่องจักร จากการศึกษาและประเมินผลโดยเปรียบเทียบผลจากการทำงานซ่อมบำรุง ก่อนที่จะเข้าไปศึกษากับระบบซ่อมบำรุงที่ได้ทำการปรับปรุงแล้วพบว่า ความพร้อมการใช้งานของเครื่องจักรเพิ่มขึ้น และในขณะเดียวกันการขัดข้องของเครื่องจักรลดลงโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 11.63 ส่วนอัตราการผลิตกระป๋องเพิ่มขึ้น 873 ใบต่อชั่วโมง หรือร้อยละ 16.30 |
Other Abstract: | A can sole manufacturing process is considered as post of canned food industry. At the present time, the canned food industry is granted to be one of the industries that facilitate the national economic development of Thailand. Basically can sole production lines in Thailand, maintenance is not well planned. Due to the non planning system in maintenance, the machines will be repaired when the breakdown is caused and lack of well-established maintenance system and organization. Because of these problems, most factories have been inefficiently operated which results in retardment of factory development. The objective of this study is to improve the maintenance system of one sample can sole factory by setting up the organization of maintenance department, creating the preventive maintenance (PM) system and maintenance management information system (MMIS). The measures are aiming to increase machine availability. By comparing the results of previous time with those of the improved maintenance system, it was found that the new system can increased machine availability and decreased machine breakdown averaged 11.63% and production rate was increased 873 pieces per hour or 16.30%. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48563 |
ISBN: | 9745825301 |
Type: | Thesis |