https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48867
Title: | การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลแบบกระจายสำหรับระบบการควบคุม ของคงคลังของชิ้นส่วนประกอบรถยนต์ |
Other Titles: | A design of distributed database system for an inventory control system of automobile assembly parts |
Authors: | ศิรินันท์ อภิชาตกุล |
Advisors: | จารุมาตร ปิ่นทอง ศรายุทธ ฉายสุริยะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | pinthong.c@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลออกแบบฐานข้อมูลและออกแบบระบบการประมวลผลแบบกระจายสำหรับระบบการควบคุมของคงคลังของโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนประกอบรถยนต์ให้สามารถประมวลผลและทำงานแบบกระจายได้อย่างรวดเร็วถูกต้องและทันเวลาแม้ว่าระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ที่สถานีใดสถานีหนึ่งเกิดชำรุดเสียหายยังสามารถทำงานต่อไปได้ การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลแบบกระจายใช้หลักการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์โดยเริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์ระบบข้อมูลแบบรวมศูนย์แล้วนำมาสร้างเป็นโมเดลข้อมูลเชิงตรรกะโดยอาศัยหลักการของอีเออาร์โมเดลซึ่งจะประกอบด้วยส่วนสำคัญ 3 ส่วน ได้แก่เอนทิดี, รีเลชันชิปและแอตตริบิว จากนั้นจึงนำโมเดลเชิงตรรกะแบบรวมศูนย์มาแปลงเป็นโมเดลข้อมูลเชิงตรรกะแบบกระจายและเปลี่ยนไปเป็นฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์แบบกระจายโดยคำนึงถึงการแตกกระจายข้อมูลและการจัดเก็บข้อมูลว่าควรจะไปจัดเก็บที่สถานีใดบ้างเพื่อความสะดวกในการเรียกใช้ข้อมูลและการใช้ข่ายการสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การออกแบบนี้ได้รวมถึงการออกแบบระบบการประมวลผลการนำข้อมูลเข้าการนำเสนอรวมทั้งการเรียกใช้ข้อมูลในสถานีต่างๆ เมื่อเกิดเหตุขัดข้องที่สถานีใดสถานีหนึ่งด้วยนอกจากนั้นระบบการควบคุมของคงคลังที่ออกแบบไว้นี้สามารถนำไปใช้งานกับระบบการควบคุมของคงคลังในกิจการอื่นๆได้ด้วย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this thesis is for collecting the information, designing the appropriate distributed database and processing system, which will increase performance of the inventory control system of the automobile assembly parts enable to process data accurately and efficiently. In case that the computer system of any nodes fails, this system on the other node still keeps running data without any problems. The design of this system is use the relational database modeling techniques to analyses the existing centralized data. From this analysis, a logical data model is created. Data model is EAR model that consisted of three important parts, as follows: Entity, Relationship and Attribute. Next step, the centralized logical data model is converted into the distributed logical data model which is modified to a distributed relational database by considering of fragmentation and allocation of data which is best suitable for storing data of each node to easily accommodate data and use network communications with efficiency. Beside the inventory process design, this system also includes input design, output design and a transfer data to the other node to handle problem such as one of the node in the computer system is down. Futhermore, the inventory control system of this design is useful and helpful not only the automobile assembly parts, but also the other business environment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48867 |
ISBN: | 9745823902 |
Type: | Thesis |