Title: Spectific heat capacity jump atmthe critical temperature of the proximity effect sandwiches contaning nonmagnetic localized states
Other Titles: ค่าความร้อนจำเพาะที่เปลี่ยนฉับพลัน ณ อุณหภูมิวิกฤตจากพร็อกซิมิติ เอฟเฟกท์แซนด์วิชที่มีสภาวะไร้อำนาจแม่เหล็กเฉพาะที่
Authors: Somsak Maneeratanakul
Advisors: I-Ming Tang
Other author: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School
Advisor's Email: No information provided
Subjects: ความร้อนจำเพาะ
พร็อกซิมิติ เอฟเฟกก์แซนด์วิช
อุณหภูมิวิกฤต
ตัวนำไฟฟ้ายิ่งยวด
Issue Date: 1986
Publisher: Chulalongkorn University
Abstract: We have calculated the reduced transition temperature and specific heat jump for superconducting proximity effect sandwiches which contain nonmagnetic localized states. The proximity effect is described by the McMillan tunneling model. The effect of non-magnetic impurities is described by the theory of Kaiser. The self-energy equations are solved by the expansion method of Shiba.
Other Abstract: เราได้คำนวณค่าอุณหภูมิวิกฤตและความร้อนจำเพาะที่เปลี่ยนฉับพลัน ของพร็อกซิมิติเอฟเฟกท์แซนด์วิช ที่มีสภาวะไร้อำนาจแม่เหล็กเฉพาะที่ โดยใช้แบบจำลองทันเนลลิ่งของแม็คมิลแลน เพื่อบรรยายพร็อกซิมิติ เอฟเฟท์ และใช้ทฤษฎีของไกเซอร์เพื่อบรรยายสภาวะไร้อำนาจแม่เหล็กเฉพาะที่ เราแก้สมการ เซลฟ์ – เอ็นเนอร์ยี โดยใช้วิธีการกระจายของชิบะ
Description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1986
Degree Name: Master of Science
Degree Level: Master's Degree
Degree Discipline: Physics
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49047
ISBN: 9745667412
Type: Thesis