Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมกิจกรรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: he development of a health education activity program to reduce aggressive behaviors for female lower secondary school students
Authors: พันธสิริ คำทูล
Advisors: เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Aimutcha.W@Chula.ac.th,aimutchaw@gmail.com
Silpachai.Su@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การปรับพฤติกรรม
ความก้าวร้าวในวัยรุ่น
ความก้าวร้าวในเด็กผู้หญิง
Behavior modification
Aggressiveness in adolescence
Aggressiveness in girls
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมกิจกรรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนยินยอมเข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัย ใช้เวลาการทดลองทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ จำนวน 16 ครั้ง โดยกลุ่มทดลองเป็นการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) โปรแกรม สุขศึกษาเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบไปด้วยแผนการจัดกิจกรรมสุขศึกษา 2) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลดำเนินการ โดยให้นักเรียนตอบแบบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำ (Two-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ ด้วยวิธีบอนเฟอโรนี กำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า 1. โปรแกรมกิจกรรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดและหลักการของโปรแกรม กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกาย ทางวาจาและทางใจ และการประเมินกิจกรรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ซึ่งได้วิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และนำมาหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 0.89 นับว่าเป็นโปรแกรมที่มีคุณภาพและสามารถนำไปทดลองใช้ได้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่พัฒนาขึ้น ส่งผลให้พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ในระยะสิ้นสุดการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวลดลงก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 แต่ในกลุ่มควบคุมไม่พบความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop a health education activity program to reduce aggressive behaviors for female lower secondary school students. Behavioral Modification Theories, Self-Efficacy Theories, Motivation Theories and Group dynamic concepts were applied in this study. Subjects were sixty female students from under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission who were willing to enroll in this study. They were purposely selected from female students and divided into two groups, the experimental group and the control group. The research tools consisted of Health education activities constructed by the researcher, for a session of 50 minutes, two days per week, 16 activities plans, over 8 weeks in after school period. All the subjects were asked to complete the aggressive behaviors form and were also tested before and after experiment, including 2 weeks of follow-up phases. The data were then analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation, Two-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and Bonferroni method was employed to determine the significant differences. After experiment and follow-up phases, the mean scores of the experimental group were found significantly less than before experiment at the .001 level. The study findings were as follows: 1. A Health Education Activity Program to Reduce Aggressive Behaviors for female lower secondary school students was composed of concept and concerned theories, objectives activity process in three aggression-conditions including 16 activities, and the program application. Content validity was determined, and the IOC index was equal to 0.89, hence confirming that the program was effective and could be adapted for use. 2. After experiment, the mean scores of the experimental group were found significantly less than the control group at the .001 level. Therefore, this Health Education Activity Program to reduce aggressive behaviors could reduce aggressive behaviors for each female lower secondary school students.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/49813
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1131
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1131
Type: Thesis