https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50090
Title: | ผลของการใช้รูปคนในการนำเสนอสินค้าบนเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่มีต่อความไว้วางใจ การตรึงสายตา และความตั้งใจซื้อ |
Other Titles: | Effect of using human images in product presentation of e-commerce website on trust, fixation and purchase intention |
Authors: | ติมาพร อัมนักมณี |
Advisors: | พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี |
Advisor's Email: | Pimmanee.R@Chula.ac.th,pimmanee@cbs.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การตลาดอินเทอร์เน็ต โฆษณาทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ความเชื่อถือได้ Electronic commerce Internet marketing Internet advertising Reliability |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะ ศึกษาการใช้รูปคนในการนำเสนอสินค้าบนเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 5 รูปแบบ คือ (1) ผู้นำเสนอสินค้าเพศหญิงแสดงสีหน้าในเชิงบวก (2) ผู้นำเสนอสินค้าเพศหญิงไม่แสดงสีหน้า (3) ผู้นำเสนอสินค้าเพศชายแสดงสีหน้าในเชิงบวก (4) ผู้นำเสนอสินค้าเพศชายไม่แสดงสีหน้า (5) ไม่ใช้รูปคนในการนำเสนอสินค้า ที่มีผลต่อ (1) ความไว้วางใจ (2) การตรึงสายตา และ (3) ความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยมีเพศของผู้ซื้อเป็นตัวแปรขยาย งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การเก็บข้อมูลในห้องหน่วยวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือ เว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบบสอบถาม เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลความไว้วางใจและความตั้งใจซื้อ และเครื่องมือการติดตามการมองจะเก็บข้อมูลการตรึงสายตาของหน่วยทดลอง หน่วยทดลองจะเข้าใช้เว็บไซต์เกี่ยวกับการจองโรงแรมที่พัก ที่ผู้วิจัยจัดทำขึ้น ซึ่งรูปแบบเว็บไซต์นั้น มีทั้งสิ้น 5 รูปแบบ ตามรูปแบบการใช้รูปคนในการนำเสนอสินค้าบนเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่เก็บจากหน่วยตัวอย่างจำนวน 300 คน พบว่า การใช้รูปคนในการนำเสนอสินค้าบนเว็บไซต์ มีผลต่อความไว้วางใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 โดยเฉพาะเมื่อผู้ซื้อเป็นเพศหญิง อย่างไรก็ตามไม่พบความแตกต่างของแต่ละรูปแบบการใช้รูปคนในการนำเสนอสินค้าบนเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่มีต่อ การตรึงสายตา และความตั้งใจซื้อ งานวิจัยนี้จะช่วยให้เจ้าของเว็บไซต์หรือนักออกแบบเว็บไซต์ เข้าใจความสำคัญการใช้รูปคนในการนำเสนอสินค้าบนเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อความน่าเชื่อถือให้กับเว็บไซต์ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this study is to conduct an investigation on the five conditions of product presentations which are (1) a female presenter with positive facial expression, (2) a female presenter without facial expression, (3) a male presenter with positive facial expression, (4) a male presenter without facial expression, and (5) product presentation without a presenter can have effect on (1) trust, (2) fixation, (3) purchase intention, with (4) gender of buyers are moderator variable. This study uses data collected from experiments conducted in Chulalongkorn Business School research unit. The instruments used in the experiments include (1) five websites of a hotel with five different conditions of product presentation, (2) questionnaires to collect trust and purchase intention, and (3) Mirametrix S2 Eye Tracker to collect fixation duration. Analysis results from data collected from 300 samples indicate that there is significant effect of using human presenter toward trust at 0.05, especially when respondents are females. However, there are no significant differences of purchase intention and no significant differences of fixation duration for each of the five conditions of product presentation. This paper will help website owners or website designers to understand importance of using human image in product presentation in order to increase website trust. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50090 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.963 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.963 |
Type: | Thesis |