https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50165
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้อำนวยการศูนย์สหกิจศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยของไทย |
Other Titles: | Development of a leadership model for directors of centers for cooperative education in Thai universities |
Authors: | ฐาณิฏา โขมพัตราภรณ์ |
Advisors: | ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pongsin.V@Chula.ac.th,v.pongsin@gmail.com Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สหกิจศึกษา ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา ภาวะผู้นำ Education, Cooperative Educational leadership Leadership |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้อำนวยการศูนย์สหกิจศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยของไทย 2)เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการปรับปรุงรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำฯ 4) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้อำนวยการศูนย์สหกิจศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยของไทย โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประชากรทั้งสิ้น 17 มหาวิทยาลัย วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติพื้นฐาน (การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเทคนิค PNI modified) เพื่อนำมาสรุปสาระสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์สหกิจศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยของไทยสามารถนำแนวคิด The Competing Values Framework โดย Quinn (1996) มาใช้ได้โดยมีรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำทางเลือกทั้งสิ้น 8 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1.1 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบพี่เลี้ยง 1.2 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบอำนวยบริการ 1.3 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้กำกับติดตาม 1.4 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ประสาน 1.5 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้กำกับทิศทาง 1.6 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ผลิต 1.7 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้เจรจาต่อรอง และ 1.8 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบนวัตกร 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้อำนวยการศูนย์สหกิจศึกษาฯจากแบบสอบถามคือรูปแบบอำนวยบริการและแบบพี่เลี้ยง ต่างจากผลการสัมภาษณ์ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบผู้กำกับติดตามและแบบผู้ประสาน ส่วนสภาพพึงประสงค์ของรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำจากแบบสอบถามคือรูปแบบอำนวยบริการและแบบพี่เลี้ยง แต่ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์ คือ รูปแบบผู้เจรจาต่อรองกับรูปแบบนวัตกร 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการปรับปรุงรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้อำนวยการศูนย์สหกิจศึกษาฯพบค่าสูงสุดคือรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้เจรจาต่อรอง (PNI=0.19) รองมาคือรูปแบบพี่เลี้ยง (PNI=0.17) 4) รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้อำนวยการศูนย์สหกิจศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยของไทยที่พัฒนาขึ้นคือ multistage leadership model มีทั้งสิ้น 5 รูปแบบแบ่งตามระยะการพัฒนางานสหกิจศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัย ได้แก่ รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ประสานและผู้กำกับติดตามในระยะที่ 1 รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้ประสานและผู้กำหนดทิศทาง หรือรูปแบบพี่เลี้ยง อำนวยบริการ และผู้กำกับติดตามในระยะที่ 2 รูปแบบผู้เจรจาต่อรองกับพี่เลี้ยงในระยะที่3 และรูปแบบผู้เจรจาต่อรองกับนวัตกรในระยะที่ 4 เป็นระยะสุดท้าย |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research is to 1) study the leadership framework for the directors of cooperative education (Co-op) offices in Thai universities, 2) address the current and desired leadership models for directors of the Co-op offices in Thai universities, 3) assess the needs to improve the leadership model, and 4) develop a leadership model for the directors of Co-op offices in Thai universities using a mixed method. The population of this research includes all 17 higher education institutes where there are assigned units to specifically manage Co-op activities. The data collection method utilizes semi-structured interview and a questionnaire survey. The data are analyzed using content analysis and descriptive statistics (frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation and PNI technique). The results show that: 1) the leadership framework of the Co-op directors in Thai universities well agrees with the Competing Values Framework (CVF). Under the CVF there are eight alternative leadership models that are 1.1) Mentor, 1.2) Facilitator or Stimulator, 1.3) Monitor, 1.4) Coordinator, 1.5) Director, 1.6) Producer, 1.7) Negotiator, and 1.8) Innovator; 2) the current leadership model of the Co-op directors based on the questionnaire results falls into the Facilitator and Mentor alternatives, which differ from those from executive interviews in which are classified as the Monitor and Coordinator alternatives; whereas the desired alternatives from the questionnaire are Facilitator and Mentor, and the desired ones based on the interviews are Negotiator and Innovator; 2) the current leadership model of the Co-op directors based on the questionnaire results falls into the Facilitator and Mentor alternatives, which differ from those from executive interviews in which are classified as the Monitor and Coordinator alternatives; whereas the desired alternatives from the questionnaire are Facilitator and Mentor, and the desired ones based on the interviews are Negotiator and Innovator; 3) the results from need analysis indicate that Negotiator (PNI=0.19) is the top priority followed by Mentor (PNI=0.17); 4) the leadership model for directors of the Co-op offices in Thai universities is Multistage leadership model composed of 5 alternative models divided into four development phases of the Co-op activities. They are “Monitor and Coordinator” in the initial phase, “Mentor, Facilitator, and Monitor” or “Coordinator and Director” in Phase 2, “Negotiator and Mentor” in Phase 3, and “Negotiator and Innovator” which is the ultimate model in the final phase. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50165 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1115 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1115 |
Type: | Thesis |