https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50193
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF A SCHOOL MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR THE ENHANCEMENT OF CREATIVE LEADERSHIP OF PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS |
Authors: | อรชร กิตติชนม์ธวัช |
Advisors: | วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์ พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Walaiporn.S@Chula.ac.th,walaiporn52@yahoo.com Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร ภาวะผู้นำในเด็ก School management and organization Leadership in children |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 397 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และนักเรียน จำนวน 1,985 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินและแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดรูปแบบการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ รูปแบบทางการ รูปแบบเพื่อนร่วมงาน รูปแบบการเมือง และรูปแบบวัฒนธรรม โดยแต่ละรูปแบบมี 8 องค์ประกอบ ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะหลัก 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ความสามารถทางปัญญาและการรู้แจ้ง (2) บุคลิกภาพสร้างสรรค์ (3) ความกล้าหาญ (4) ความใจกว้างและเชื่อมั่นในผู้รับมอบหมายงาน (5) ความปรารถนาและมุ่งมั่นให้สำเร็จ และ (6) ความรอบรู้ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นรูปแบบเพื่อนร่วมงานและรูปแบบทางการ รองลงมาคือ รูปแบบวัฒนธรรม ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของรูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่เป็นรูปแบบเพื่อนร่วมงาน รองลงมาคือ รูปแบบทางการ และรูปแบบวัฒนธรรม ตามลำดับ และ 3) รูปแบบการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ รูปแบบที่ 1 คือ รูปแบบเพื่อนร่วมงานอิงทางการ (CFM Model) เป็นรูปแบบสำหรับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ ที่มาจากการบูรณาการรูปแบบเพื่อนร่วมงานและรูปแบบทางการ และรูปแบบที่ 2 คือ รูปแบบเพื่อนร่วมงานอิงวัฒนธรรมและทางการ (CCFM Model) เป็นรูปแบบสำหรับโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ซึ่งบูรณาการรูปแบบเพื่อนร่วมงาน รูปแบบทางการ และรูปแบบวัฒนธรรม โดยทุกองค์ประกอบของทั้งสองรูปแบบใช้รูปแบบเพื่อนร่วมงานและรูปแบบทางการ ยกเว้นรูปแบบ CCFM มีการนำรูปแบบวัฒนธรรมมาร่วมใช้ในองค์ประกอบที่ 7 และ 8 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was: 1) to study the conceptual framework for a school management model to enhance the creative leadership of primary school students, 2) to examine the current and desirable methods of school management developing the creative leadership of primary school students, and 3) to develop a school management model to enhance creative leadership of primary school students. This study was a mixed methods research. The sample comprised 397 primary schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission of Thailand. A total of 1,985 school administrators, teachers and students participated in the study. The research instruments were a self-assessment and a questionnaire. The results demonstrated that 1) the conceptual framework for a school management model to enhance the creative leadership of primary-school-students required 4 management models: formal model, collegial model, political model and cultural model. The conceptual framework of creative leadership characteristics of primary school students consisted of six factors. These factors were: (1) cognitive abilities and enlightenment, (2) creative personality, (3) courage, (4) empowerment, (5) passion for tasks and success, and (6) well-rounded knowledge. 2) Most of the current school management methods to develop the creative leadership of primary school students were from the collegial model and the formal model while the cultural model was the least often used. The desirable school management methods to develop the creative leadership of primary school students were from collegial model, formal model, and the cultural model, respectively. 3) Two management models were required for the enhancement of creative leadership of primary school students. The applicable management model depended on the size of the school. The first model was a Collegial and Formal Model (CFM Model) which was for small, medium and large primary schools. This model integrated a collegial management model and a formal management model. For extra-large schools a second model was designed. This was a Collegial, Cultural and Formal Model (CCFM Model) which integrated the collegial model, the formal model and the cultural model. All the elements of both models emphasized elements 1 through 8 of the collegial model and formal model. The CCFM model added the cultural model incorporating the 7th and 8th elements. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50193 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1233 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1233 |
Type: | Thesis |