https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50440
Title: | การควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองคงทนของระบบกังหันลมแบบความเร็วผันแปร |
Other Titles: | ROBUST MODEL PREDICTIVE CONTROL OF A VARIABLE SPEED WIND TURBINE SYSTEM |
Authors: | ชัยยะนันต์ ตั้งสัมพันธ์ |
Advisors: | สุรเทพ เขียวหอม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Soorathep.K@Chula.ac.th,soorathep@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมระบบกังหันลมแบบความเร็วผันแปรในตลอดช่วงดำเนินการ การควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองคงทนชนิดออฟไลน์ถูกเลือกมาใช้ควบคุมในช่วงภาระบางส่วน และตัวควบคุมพีไอถูกใช้ควบคุมในช่วงภาระเต็ม นอกจากนี้การศึกษาช่วงการเปลี่ยนโหมดควบคุมระหว่างภาระบางส่วนและภาระเต็ม (ช่วงการเปลี่ยนแปลง) ก็ถูกศึกษาเช่นเดียวกัน แบบจำลองของฟาสต์ถูกนำมาใช้สำหรับการจำลองกระบวนการ ผลการจำลองกระบวนการพบว่าในช่วงภาระบางส่วนสมรรถนะของการควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองคงทนดีกว่าของตัวควบคุมพีไอ และในช่วงการเปลี่ยนแปลงปัญหาไวน์อัพถูกพบ ปัญหาดังกล่าวส่งผลให้สมรรถนะการควบคุมในช่วงการเปลี่ยนแปลงไม่ดี อย่างไรก็ตาม ปัญหาดังกล่าวถูกแก้ไขได้โดยการติดตั้งตัวแอนตี้ไวน์อัพให้กับตัวควบคุมมุมใบพัด |
Other Abstract: | This research studies regarding the control of a variable speed wind turbine system in entire operating range. The offline robust model predictive control (RMPC) is selected to control in partial load regime and PI-controller is used to regulate in full load regime. Besides, the study of switching mode between partial and full load regimes, called transition regime, is also investigated. The FAST model is used to simulate the control system of wind turbine. The results showed that the performance of RMPC is better than PI-controller in partial load regime. In transition regime, windup problem is occurred. Such problem results in poor control performance in transition regime. However, this problem is solved by adding anti-windup in pitch control system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเคมี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50440 |
Type: | Thesis |