Title: เครือข่ายและกระบวนการทำข่าวของสำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชน "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด"
Other Titles: The network and the newsmaking process of the youth's news agency "Pineapple eyes movement"
Authors: รณชาติ บุตรแสนคม
Advisors: ปาริชาติ สถาปิตานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Parichart.S@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การสื่อข่าวและการเขียนข่าว
สื่อมวลชนกับเยาวชน
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการรวมตัวของ "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" 2. เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ใช้ในการขยายตัวเอง "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรักษาเสถียรภาพของ "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" 4. เพื่อศึกษาเป้าหมายของการทำข่าวของสำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชน "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" 5. เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการทำข่าวของสำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชน "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" 6. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกข่าวของสำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชน "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสังเกต ทั้งแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การรวมตัวของ "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" มีจุดกำเนิดมาจากคุณฉัตรชัย เชื้อรามัญ เพียงคนเดียว โดยเริ่มจากกิจกรรมค่ายเยาวชน แล้วสานต่อแนวคิดโดยการใช้จดหมาย จดหมายข่าว รายการวิทยุเด็กและเยาวชน สำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชน การใช้สื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตฯ เพื่อการติดต่อสื่อสารกันเป็นเครือข่าย 2. รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ใช้เพื่อการขยายตัวมี 8 ช่วยสำคัญคือ 1) ช่วยการก่อตั้ง "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" พบ 2 รูปแบบการสื่อสาร คือ 1.1) การสื่อสารกลุ่มภายในค่ายเยาวชนในประเด็นคุณภาพชีวิตและสิ่งแวดล้อม 1.2) การสื่อสารผ่านจดหมายเพื่อติดต่อและส่งข่าวสาร การเฝ้าระวังปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) ช่วงการขยายเครือข่ายโดยเพิ่มการใช้การสื่อสารแบบบุคคลต่อบุคคล 3) ช่วงการขยายเครือข่ายโดยเพิ่มการใช้จดหมายข่าวในการติดต่อสื่อสาร 4) ช่วงการขยายเครือข่ายโดยปรับปรุงจดหมายข่าวเป็นจดหมายข่าว "พุทโธ่เอ๊ย!" 5) ช่วยการขยายเครือข่ายโดยเพิ่มรายการวิทยุเด็กและเยาวชน 6) ช่วยการขยายเครือข่ายโดยเพิ่มเครือข่ายรายการวิทยุทั่วประเทศ 7) ช่วยการจัดตั้งสำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชน "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" โดยมีการใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารเดิมที่มีอยู่ แต่ได้จัดตั้งสำนักข่าวฯ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของสื่อ 8) ช่วงหลังการจัดตั้งสำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชนฯ จนถึงปัจจุบัน โดยเพิ่มสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูล 3. ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารที่มีผลต่อการรักษาเสถียรภาพาของ "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" แบ่งเป็น 3 ระดับคือ ปัจจัยระดับบุคคล ได้แก่ 1) การกระตุ้นความสนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมด้วย "การสื่อสารแบบบุคคลต่อบุคคล" 2) การมีผู้นำที่เข้มแข็งและมีความสามารถ 3) การมีเวลาว่างของเด็กและเยาวชน 4) การได้รับอนุญาตจากผู้ปกครองของเด็กและเยาวชน ปัจจัยระดับกลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) การใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารในการเพิ่มจำนวนและรักษาสัมพันธภาพของสมาชิก 2). การสื่อสารภายในค่ายเยาวชนสร้างความแข็งแรงให้เครือข่าย 3). การฝึกอบรมนักจัดรายการวิทยุที่มีมาอย่างต่อเนื่อง 4). สมาชิกกลุ่มมีความใกล้ชิดสนิทสนมกัน 5). การเสริมสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมและการทำงาน 6). สมาชิกของเครือข่ายมีความสนใจ กระตือรือร้น และเต็มใจที่จะทำงานหนัก 7). สมาชิกมีความจงรักภักดีต่อกลุ่ม และต้องการความภาคภูมิใจจากความสำเร็จของกลุ่ม ปัจจัยระดับองค์กร ได้แก่ 1). การมีวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกันที่ท้าทายความสามารถ 2).ความง่ายที่จะเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิก 3). ความง่ายและความอิสระที่จะทำงานในลักษณะของ "ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" 4). การนำเสียงสะท้อนจากกลุ่มผู้เปิดรับสื่อมาใช้ในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของงาน 4. สำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชนฯ มีเป้าหมายหลักดังนี้ 1). เพื่อเป็นพื้นที่ที่เปิดโอกาสให้เด็กและเยาวชนได้เสนอมุมมองของตนเองในการรายงานข่าว 2). เพื่อให้เด็กและเยาวชนรับรู้ถึงข่าวสารที่เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับตนเอง จากมุมมองของเด็กและเยาวชนเอง 3).เพื่อเป็นสิ่งกระตุ้นให้สังคมหันมาสนใจประเด็นด้านเด็กและเยาวชน 5. สำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชนฯ มีขั้นตอนและกระบวนการทำข่าว 6 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) การรวบรวมประเด็นข่าวที่น่าสนใจ 2). การเตรียมประเด็นข่าว 3). การออกไปทำข่าว 4). การเรียบเรียงประเด็นข่าว 5). การคัดเลือกข่าว 6). การรายงานข่าว 6. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกข่าวของสำนักข่าวเด็กและเยาวชน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระดับ ดังนี้ ปัจจัยระดับบุคคลและระดับกลุ่ม ได้แก่ มุมมองส่วนบุคคลของกลุ่มผู้คัดเลือกข่าวสาร ปัจจัยระดับองค์กรได้แก่ 1). ความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหาข่าวกับวัตถุประสงค์ของ"ขบวนการตาสับปะรด" 2). ความจำกัดในเนื้อที่และเวลาการนำเสนอข่าว ปัจจัยระดับสังคม ได้แก่ 1). เนื้อหาของข่าวเป็นเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริง 2). ความเกี่ยวเนื่องของเนื้อหาข่าวกับเรื่องราวที่กำลังเป็นที่สนใจของสังคม
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to study the formation of the "Pineapple Eyes Movement", the communication methods used in expansion of "Pineapple Eyes Movement" network, the factors affecting the maintainance of stability of the "Pineapple Eyes Movement", the goals of the newsmaking by the youth's news agency "Pineapple Eyes movement", the newsmaking process of the youth's news agency, and the factors affecting the decision of news selecting by the youth's news agency. Observations of both participants and non-participants, and indepth interview with key informants were used to complete this study. The results are as follows: 1. The "Pineapple Eyes Movement" was formed solely by Mr. Chadchai Chearraman, beginning with the idea of youth's camp activity. Then, he has applied communication media such as letter, news letter, youth radio program, and internet media in order to establish a strong network communication. 2. The communication methods used in expanding the network are divided into eight periods: 1) formation period which consisted of two communication methods; 1.1) the communication n the youth's camp in the issues of quality of life and environment and 1.2) the connection via letter 2) the period of expansion in which person-to-person communication was practiced 3) the period of expansion in which news letter contact was added 4) the period of expansion in which the news letter became the network's news letter "Buddho-Euay" news letter 5) the period of expansion in which the network's radio program was established 6) the period of expansion in which the network's radio program was expanded through nationwide 7) the period of foundation of the youth's news agency "Pineapple Eyes Movement" in order to enhance the communication effectiveness using the avaliable network's communication methods 8) the post-foundation of the youth's news agency period to present in which internet media was used for network expansion. 3. Factors affecting the maintatinence of stability of the "Pineappie Eyes Movement" aredivided into three levels: personal-level factors include 1) the motivation to participate in the network's activity by person-to-person communication 2) the strength and the capability of the network's leader 3) the utilization of spare time of the members, and 4) the supports from the member's guardians, group-level factors include 1) the usage of communication channels to increase number and relationship of the members 2) the communication in the youth's camp 3) the regular training program for radio announcers 4) the close relationship of the network's members 5) the encouragement of participation in the network's activity 6) the interest and ambitious of the members to work for the network, and 7) the loyally and the pride in the network achievement, organization-level factors include 1) the challenging objectives of the network 2) the easiness to join the network 3) the simplicity and freedom in doing the network's works, and 4) the improvement ofthe quality of work using receivers feedbacks. 4 The goals of the youth's news agency are: 1) to open an opportunity for children and youths to share their opinions in newsmaking 2) to provide beneficial news to children and youths in the view of themselves 3) to stimulate Thai society to pay more attention on children and youths issues. 5. the newsmaking process consists of six steps: 1) gathering interesting news issues 2) news issues preparing 3) going out to news sources 4) news arrangement 5) news selecting, and 6) news reporting. 6. Factors affecting the decision of news selecting by the youth's news agency are divided into three levels: personal and group-level factor includes the personal attitude of news selector, organization-level factors include 1) the conformity of the news and the objectives of the "Pineapple Eyes Movement" and 2) the limitation of time and space in news reporting, society-level factors include 1) the fact of news and 2) the connection of news with the current interesting issues in the society.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5090
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.144
ISBN: 9741721668
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2002.144
Type: Thesis