Title: แนวทางการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษา:กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Guidelines of Mahori ensemble rehearsal in secondary school : a case study of Suankularb Wittayalai School Bangkok
Authors: พีรัญยา วิสิฐจันทรกูล
Advisors: ยุทธนา ฉัพพรรณรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Yootthana.C@Chula.ac.th,Yootthana.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: มโหรี
วงดนตรี -- การฝึก
โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย -- วงดนตรี
Mahori ensemble
Bands (Music) -- Training
Suankularb Wittayalai School -- Bands (Music)
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร และนำเสนอแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษา ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้รับรางวัลถ้วยพระราชทานสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี ในปี พ.ศ.2544-2546 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ผู้ควบคุมวง ผู้ปรับวง นักเรียน และคณะกรรมการตัดสิน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตการฝึกซ้อม แบบวิเคราะห์ผลงานการบรรเลงเชิงประจักษ์ และแบบวิเคราะห์แนวทางการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษาของโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้วิธีการพัฒนาความสามารถของผู้เรียนให้เท่าเทียมกันโดยให้ความสำคัญกับคุณภาพของเสียง ความพร้อมเพรียง และมารยาทในการบรรเลงวงมโหรี แนวทางการฝึกซ้อมวงมโหรีเครื่องเดี่ยวระดับมัธยมศึกษา ควรใช้แนวทางในการคัดเลือกนักเรียนที่มีคุณภาพ มีการวางแผนรายละเอียดในการฝึกซ้อมให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาดนตรี และทักษะการบรรเลงดนตรี นอกจากนี้ยังควรจัดสภาพการฝึกซ้อมที่หลากหลาย และมีการประเมินการฝึกซ้อมก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการฝึกซ้อมร่วมกันระหว่างผู้สอนและผู้เรียน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the rehearsal of Mahori ensemble in secondary school of Suankularb Wittayalai School Bangkok and to propose guidelines of Mahori ensemble rehearsal in secondary school. The population was Suankularb Wittayalai School Bangkok holding Her Royal Highness Princess Sirinthorn’s Cup Award in 2001 to 2003. The data were collected from administrator, advisor teachers, conductor, students and committees. Research tools consisted of documents analysis form, interview forms, observation form, performing analysis form and guidelines of Mahori ensemble rehearsal in secondary school analysis form. The data were analyzed by using content analysis with descriptive presentation on the study results. Results of the research study found that the method of Mahori rehearsal in secondary school of Suankularb Wittayalai School Bangkok developed the ability of learners to achieve equality by focusing on the quality of the sound, the unison of the band and the manners of Mahori ensemble. Guidelines of Mahori ensemble rehearsal in secondary school proposed to instructor choose the most qualified students, designed the details of rehearsal plan to cover music contents and music skills. There were also providing a variety of rehearsals and evaluating training sessions before, during and after rehearsals between instructors and learners.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ดนตรีศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51061
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1191
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1191
Type: Thesis