https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51275
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปารีณา ศรีวนิชย์ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | กานต์ชิตา ชิตานนท์ | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | เหยื่ออาชญากรรมหรือผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญาเป็นบุคคลที่ได้รับผลจากอาชญากรรมทั้งทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจและสูญเสียทรัพย์สิน แต่เหยื่ออาชญากรรมก็ยังถูกละเลยจากกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา เนื่องจากพัฒนาการเกี่ยวกับระบบการลงโทษ และการมีกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญาโดยมีแนวคิดว่าอาชญากรรมที่เกิดขึ้นนั้นเป็นการฝ่าฝืนกฎหมายของรัฐ ทำให้เหยื่ออาชญากรรมอยู่ในบทบาทที่เป็นรอง โดยกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญาได้ให้ความสำคัญต่อการคุ้มครองสิทธิของจำเลยหรือผู้ถูกกล่าวหาจนดูเหมือนว่าละเลยสิทธิของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมหรือผู้เสียหายไป จึงทำให้มีการเรียกร้องให้เหยื่ออาชญากรรมเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญามากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะในขั้นตอนการกำหนดโทษ ในขณะนี้สิทธิของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมได้มีการรับรองมากขึ้นเพื่อเป็นไปตามหลักการที่ได้ประกาศรับรองสิทธิของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมและการใช้อำนาจโดยมิชอบ เพื่อให้เหยื่ออาชญากรรมหรือผู้เสียหายได้รับการปกป้องและเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้น หลาย ๆ ประเทศ ได้มีมาตรการต่าง ๆ เพื่อให้เหยื่ออาชญากรรมหรือผู้เสียหายเข้ามาร่วมในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญามากขึ้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึงบทบาทของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมหรือผู้เสียหายในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญาโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในขั้นตอนการกำหนดโทษ โดยได้ทำการศึกษากฎหมาย บทความ และสิทธิของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมและวิวัฒนาการของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมที่เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในประเทศไทยยังไม่มีการกำหนดบทบาทของเหยื่ออาชญากรรมหรือผู้เสียหายอย่างเพียงพอในการรับฟังผู้เสียหาย ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอแนะแนวทางให้มีการกำหนดให้สิทธิผู้เสียหายให้เข้าร่วมในการกำหนดโทษโดยมีสิทธิยื่นคำแถลงการณ์เกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของอาชญากรรม เพื่อให้ผู้เสียหายมีความพึงพอใจต่อระบบกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญามากขึ้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Crime victims experience an array of physical, psychological, emotional, and financial consequences, yet they have been considered the 'forgotten persons'of the criminal justice system. The historical evolution of the penal system, as well as the concept of crime as an offence against the state and its attendant administration of justice, have resulted in a criminal justice process in which the victims play only a secondary role and concerned with the rights of the accused than with the rights and needs of the victim. For many years crime victims and victims’ advocates have called for increasing attention to be focused on the needs and concerns of victims of crime and on greater input into the criminal process, in particular at the sentencing stage. The Declaration of Basic Principles of Justice for Victims of Crime and Abuse of Power has been referred to as a milestone in the development of victim protection and participation, and during the last decade, much progress has been made overseas, with various countries creating avenues for victim integration in the criminal justice process. This research will focus on a new role for the crime victim, with an emphasis on the participation in the sentencing process. Secondary data analysis is the method used for the research. The data include governmental, law, scholarly, and victims’ rights studies. The reader is taken through the historical approaches of victim involvement in the criminal justice process. The results from this research indicate that there are insufficient legal measures for providing the right to be heard and the victim participation for victim in Thailand, therefor the researcher recommends legal measures for depose an impact statement at sentencing to leave victims more satisfied with their involvement, and can better accommodate a victim in a criminal justice system. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.653 | - |
dc.subject | ผู้เสียหาย | - |
dc.subject | กระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา -- ไทย | - |
dc.subject | เหยื่ออาชญากรรม | - |
dc.subject | เหยื่ออาชญากรรม -- สถานภาพทางกฎหมาย | - |
dc.subject | กฎหมายอาญา -- ไทย | - |
dc.subject | Victims | - |
dc.subject | Victims of crimes | - |
dc.subject | Victims of crimes -- Legal status, laws, etc. | - |
dc.subject | Criminal law -- Thailand | - |
dc.subject | Criminal justice, Administration of -- Thailand | - |
dc.title | บทบาทของผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญาในการกำหนดโทษ : สิทธิในการยื่นคำแถลงการณ์เกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของอาชญากรรม | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The role of the injured person at sentencing process : right to submit a victim impact statement | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Pareena.S@Chula.ac.th,pareena.lawchula@gmail.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.653 | - |