https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51316
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ผลของการใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติภาระงานสอนที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Other Titles: | An analysis of the effects of task operating time on teaching efficiency of teachers in the office of the basic education commission |
Authors: | พรทิพย์ ทับทิมทอง |
Advisors: | จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jurairat.Su@Chula.ac.th,jurairat.su@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การสอน การสอนอย่างมีประสิทธิผล ครู -- ภาระงาน Teaching Effective teaching Teachers -- Workload |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลของการใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติภาระงานสอนที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานซึ่งภาระงานสอนประกอบไปด้วย 1) ชั่วโมงสอนตามตารางสอน 2) ภาระงานที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ3) ภาระงานพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ในขณะที่ประสิทธิภาพการสอนประกอบไปด้วย 1) การสร้างความชัดเจนในบทเรียน 2) การสร้างกิจกรรมการเรียนหลากหลาย 3) การแสดงความใส่ใจในการสอน 4) การทำให้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมีประสิทธิภาพ และ5) การส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนประสบความสำเร็จ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก กลาง ใหญ่ และ ใหญ่พิเศษ จำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) และแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ (Stratified random sampling) โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นแบบสำรวจรายการ (check list) แบบประมาณค่า (rating scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (open ended) จากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regerssion Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการใช้เวลาปฏิบัติภาระงานที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนส่งผลในทางบวกกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครูโดยรวม และส่งผลมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการทำให้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมีประสิทธิภาพ ในขณะที่การใช้เวลาปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาจะส่งผลทางลบต่อประสิทธิภาพการสอนของครู และส่งผลมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนประสบความสำเร็จ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of research was to analyze the effects of the task operating time on teaching efficiency of teachers in the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The task operating consists of 1) the teaching periods load 2) the instructional work load management and 3) the institutional quality management. The teaching efficiency consists of 1) the lessons clarity 2) the creations of learning activity diversity 3) the teachers’ task orientation and attention 4) the increasing efficiency of students’ learning process and 5) the enhancing of students’ learning success.Then the data was analyzed by Multiple regression analysis. The samples in this study consist of 400 teachers from secondary schools of small, medium, large and extra large schools. The researcher selected the samples using stratified random sampling and purposive sampling methods. Questionnaires were used as research tool in the types of checked list, rating scale and open- ended. Results of the study revealed that the task operating time on teachers’ teaching efficiency in learning and teaching management affected positively on overall teaching efficiency. The greatest impact was on the increasing efficiency of students’ learning process. Whereas the task operating time on institutional quality management negatively affected the teachers’ teaching efficiency, the greatest negative impact fell on the students’ achievement due to less attention had been paid to their students’ learning performance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51316 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1213 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1213 |
Type: | Thesis |