Title: กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในโครงการพัฒนาเยาวชนตามแนวพระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์ จำกัด (มหาชน)
Other Titles: Communication strategies in the royal sufficiency economy in youth development project of Siam Commercial Bank PCL.
Authors: วิลาสินีย์ บุญเรือง
Advisors: สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suwattana.V@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์ -- ระบบสื่อสาร
การสื่อสาร
การประชาสัมพันธ์
เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Communication
Public relations
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในโครงการพัฒนาเยาวชนตามแนวพระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ของธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์ จำกัด (มหาชน) และการมีส่วนร่วมของครูและเยาวชนที่อยู่ในโครงการพัฒนาเยาวชนตามแนวพระราชดำริเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์ จำกัด (มหาชน) ซึ่งดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้วีการวิจัยเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก กลุ่มเป้าหมาย จำนวน 34 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในโครงการพัฒนาเยาวชนได้แก่ กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อให้ความรู้ กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจ กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อ และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อการสร้างเครือข่าย 2. กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อให้ความรู้ คือ ให้ความรู้ด้านการบริหารจัดการการเงินโครงการ (ธุรกิจ) เน้นการบริหารายรับ-รายจ่าย และความรู้ด้านการบริหารจัดการการเงินส่วนบุคคล เน้นการลงทุน การออกในระยะยาว โดยนำเสนอความรู้โดยเน้นการบรรยายเป็นหลักจากสิ่งที่วิทยากรถนัด จากการศึกษาและประสบการณ์การทำงาน 3. กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจ เป็นการพูดโน้มน้าวใจพร้อมกับให้ความรู้แก่ครูและเยาวชน ให้เห็นความสำคัญกับแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงพอเพียง เรื่องของการบริหารจัดการการเงิน โดยใช้สื่อบุคคล เป็นหลัก 4. กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อ พบว่า สื่อที่ใช้ในโครงการพัฒนาเยาวชนได้แก่ สื่อบุคคล สื่อเฉพาะกิจและสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งสื่อบุคคลเป็นสื่อที่สำคัญที่สุด ทั้งนี้เยาวชนได้ให้คำแนะนำกับสื่อเฉพาะกิจว่า อยากได้รูปแบบที่แปลงใหม่ที่มีอักษร รูปภาพและสีสันที่ดึงดูดใจ 5. กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อการสร้างเครือข่าย แบ่งเป็นการสร้างเครือข่ายในธนาคาร ได้แก่ (1) ความสนใจในแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหมือนกัน (2) ความต้องการเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในกิจกรรมองค์กรเพื่อสังคม (3) การสื่อสารผ่านสื่อและการสื่อสารตัวต่อตัว และการสร้างเครือข่ายภายนอกธนาคารได้แก่ การจูงมือกับองค์กรอื่นที่ทำโครงการเกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในโรงเรียนอยู่แล้ว 6. การมีส่วนร่วมของครูและเยาวชน ที่ร่วมโครงการพัฒนาเยาวชน คือ โรงเรียนได้นำองค์ความรู้ที่ธนาคารให้มาบูรณาการเข้ากับกิจกรรมและการเรียนการสอน โดยโรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย เพชรบุรี ดำเนินโครงการ “สุดยอดคนประหยัด” และโรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ ดำเนินโครงงาน “สมุดบันทึกการออม” 7. สำหรับแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วม พบว่า กิจกรรมการแจกของแถมเป็นสิ่งที่เยาวชนให้ความสนใจ ส่วนกิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมเยาวชนให้ความสนใจในเนื้อหาสารที่มีความทันสมัย โดยต้องการให้เสนอในรูปแบบของละครการ์ตูน นิทาน เกมส์ ด้านสื่อบุคคลพบว่ามีความน่าเชื่อถือ แต่อยากให้มีการสร้างอารมณ์ขันมากกว่านี้
Other Abstract: The Objective of this qualitative research is to study the communication strategies in the Royal Sufficiency Economy in Youth Development Project of Siam Commercial Bank PCL. And participation among the teachers and students in this project Documentary research and in-dept interview with 34 key informants were used to complete the study. The results are as followed: 1. Communication strategies from the youth development program include education strategy, persuasive strategy, channel strategy and network forming strategy. 2. The communication strategies in education are training on business financial management which based on the topic of income and outcome management. Another training topic is personal financial management which is composed of investment and long-term saving. The presentation was made by description from speakers who are specialist from the educations and/or experiences. 3. Persuasive strategy was bolsterey by The royal economy sufficiency by elaborate financial management through human media. 4. Channel strategy are human media, specialized media and electronic media. The most important media is human media. Furthermore the youth advise the specialized media that the attractive alphabet and colourful media are more fascinated. 5. The communication strategy in network forming is composed of network forming inside and outside the bank Network forming inside the bank includes (1) Similarity in attention of the royal economy efficiency (2) Desire to participate in the Corporate Social Responsibility, and (3) The communication by using the media and face-to-face communication Network forming outside the bank is cooperation with the exterior organizations that are working on the royal efficiency economy project in school. 6. Participation among the teachers and their students from the youth development project is application of the knowledge gained from organization with the amusement and schooling. The examples are “The Best Saver Project” by Princess Chulahorn’s College Phetchaburi and “The Saving Book Project” by Yothinburana School. 7. According to the participation technique, it found that giveaway activity interest the youth. In addition, the youth will pay an attention on the up-to-date content and want the materials apply the matter in a soap opera. Comic, fiction, games etc. Finally, the human media is honorable but should entertain the youth to feel plesant during the presentation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51597
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.42
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.42
Type: Thesis