Title: ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการอนุรักษ์กุฎิหมู่ที่สร้างด้วยไม้ในสมัยกรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ตอนต้น
Other Titles: The recommendation for conservation of Buddhist monks wooded resident in early Rattanakosin period
Authors: มนต์ทวี จิระวัฒน์ทวี
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาลัย
แน่งน้อย ศักดิ์ศรี, ม.ร.ว.
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: cbundit@yahoo.com, Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: วัดชนะสงคราม
วัดราชสิทธาราม
วัดหงส์รัตนาราม
กุฏิ
สถาปัตยกรรมพื้นเมือง -- การอนุรักษ์และบำรุงรักษา -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับประวัติความเป็นมาในการสร้างกุฏิ พระธรรมวินัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และทฤษฎีการอนุรักษ์ ประกอบกับการสำรวจภาคสนามโดยศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหา จากกรณีศึกษากุฏิหมู่ในวัดชนะสงคราม วัดราชสิทธาราม และวัดหงส์รัตนาราม จากการศึกษาพบว่ากุฏิหมู่ที่สร้างด้วยไม้มีลักษณะการวางผังเป็นแบบอาคารโอบล้อมรอบชาน ประกอบด้วยกุฏิที่พักของพระสงฆ์ กุฏิครัว หอฉัน หรืออาจมีหอพระไตรปิฎกรวมอยู่ในหมู่เดียวกัน ตัวกุฏิมีลักษณะเป็นอาคารยกพื้นใต้ถุนสูง มีพาไลด้านหน้า หลังคาทรงสูง มีกันสาดโดยรอบ ใช้ไม้เป็นองค์ประกอบเกือบทุกส่วน หลังคามุงกระเบื้องดินเผาหางมนชนิดไม่เคลือบสี หอฉันเป็นศาลาโปร่ง ปัญหาที่สำรวจพบ ได้แก่ การเสื่อมสภาพของวัสดุ ความเสียหายของของโครงสร้าง และการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบอาคาร ผลจากการเสื่อมสภาพของวัสดุทำให้โครงสร้างอาคารเกิดความเสียหาย เมื่อไม่สามารถใช้งานอาคารได้ต่อไปอาคารมักจะถูกรื้อทิ้ง และพบว่ามีการซ่อมแซมหรือการต่อเติมจนรูปแบบอาคารเปลี่ยนไปจากเดิมทำให้อาคารสูญเสียคุณค่า จากการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยจากธรรมชาติ ได้แก่ การทรุดตัวของดิน สภาพภูมิอากาศ คุณสมบัติของวัสดุ และปัจจัยที่เกิดจากการกระทำของมนุษย์ ได้แก่ การใช้งานอาคารการซ่อมแซมหรือต่อเติมอาคารที่ไม่เหมาะสม ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าควรส่งเสริมให้มี[การ]ศึกษาและอนุรักษ์กุฏิหมู่ที่สร้างด้วยไม้อย่างจริงจัง โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการอนุรักษ์ประกอบด้วย การซ่อมแซม การต่อเติม การสร้างอาคารทดแทน และการดูแลรักษาอาคาร แนวทางการซ่อมแซม ได้แก่ การเสริมความแข็งแรง และซ่อมแซมส่วนที่เสียหายโดยพยายามรักษาสภาพเดิมไว้ให้มากที่สุด แนวทางการต่อเติม ได้แก่ การปรับปรุงอาคารให้สามารถรองรับการใช้งาน โดยยอมให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบได้บ้างแต่จะต้องคงไว้ซึ่งลักษณะสำคัญของอาคารโดยรวม แนวทางการสร้างอาคารทดแทน ได้แก่ การสร้างอาคารขึ้นใหม่เพื่อทดแทนอาคารเดิมที่ถูกรื้อทิ้งไปโดยมีรูปแบบที่สอดคล้องกับอาคารเดิม แนวทางการดูแลรักษาอาคาร ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมให้ขึ้นทะเบียนโบราณสถาน วิธีการดูแลรักษาอาคารในช่วงระยะเวลาต่างๆ และการให้ความรู้แก่เจ้าของอาคารเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าอาคารและแนวคิดการอนุรักษ์ เพื่อให้เจ้าของอาคารเห็นคุณค่าและความสำคัญของการอนุรักษ์
Other Abstract: The Buddhist monks's wooded residents established in early Rattanakosin peroid, are very precious in historical and architectural value. Those wooded residents are praised as teh cultural heritage of the Nations. Nowadays, the number of monks' wooded residents decreases enormously. Moreover, the rest of them are lacking in good maintenance. The study is emphasizing on the problems and the recommendations for the conservations, which are leading to the perfect solution in the future. The methods of study are made up with the fundamental data about the history of the Buddhist monks' resident, Buddhist doctrine, conservative theory, which are related with the hypothesis of the study. Besides, the field survey in the current condition of the problems is also a crucial method of the study. The main study is developed by selecting three temple in Bangkok to be the case-study. The first temple is "Wat Chanasongkram", followed with "Wat Rachasittharam" and "Wat Hong-rattanaram". The identical type of architectural of the Buddhist monk's wooded resident which's found in the study, is the practical lay-out. All buildings are envelop to open court. The list of buildings is compounded with sleeping area, kitchen, dining area. The buildings are split floor from ground, open front terrace, high slope roof. Almost every part is made of wood, except the roof which usually made of monia. The structure of dining area designed as open hall. The problem which found in a process of field survey is the regression of the materials, a damage of the building's structure and the transformation of the building's forms. The regression of the materials causes the building to be declinated in value. At last, those buildings would collapse undoubtably or being un deconstructing. From the research about the cause of the problems, we found 2 important causes; natural factor and the factor of human activities. For the natural factor, we can mention to land slide, climate, the quality of the material and we can mention to the utilization of building, the maintenance or renovation improperly, as the factor from human. The recommendation for the conservation can devided into 4 parts. The first one is repairation guidelines; to strenghten and repair the damage with trying to remain the old condition of the building. The second suggestion is renovation guidelines; to improving the building structure to be strong enough to afford any activity. Some of the transformations would be accepted but some of them wouldn't be prohibited. However, the identical forms ought to be maintained. The third suggestion is the Architectural intervention; to build a new building replace the old building. The new building have to be constructed under the limitation of the old pattern. The last suggestion is the method of maintenance or the support of the registration for national monument and the role of taking care of the old building in the varied peroid of time. For the owner of the building, give the educational infornation about the value and consevative idea to them is very important method for the effective conservation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5283
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.125
ISBN: 9741306415
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2000.125
Type: Thesis