Title: การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และความพึงพอใจ เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Titles: Media exposure, attitude and satisfaction of internet based distance learning
Authors: สุวดี ยาป่าคาย
Advisors: สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: suwattana.v@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ
อินเทอร์เน็ตในการศึกษา
Web-based instruction
Internet in education
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และความพึงพอใจ ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างต่อการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และความพึงพอใจ ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างต่อการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ นักเรียน นักศึกษา ข้าราชการและบุคคลทั่วไปที่ลงทะเบียนยืนยันและรับสิทธิในการใช้บริการการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตของ10 เว็บไซต์ที่ให้บริการ E-Learning ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมาชิกผู้ใช้บริการมีการเปิดรับข่าวสาร เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต จากสื่อมวลชน,สื่อบุคคลและการร่วมกิจกรรมในระดับปานกลาง สมาชิกผู้ใช้บริการการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต เพราะเห็นว่าข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากการศึกษามีประโยชน์ต่องานที่ทำอยู่ สะดวกในการเรียนรู้โดยไม่จำกัดเวลาในการศึกษาหาข้อมูล และ สามารถหาข้อมูลเพื่อนำมาใช้งานได้ทันที ประหยัดเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทาง สมาชิกผู้ใช้บริการมีความพึงพอใจและใช้บริการการเรียนการสอนผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในระดับมาก เพราะได้รับประโยชน์จากการใช้บริการเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตเรื่องการได้รับความรู้ในเรื่องที่ตนเองสนใจเพิ่มมากขึ้น จึงไม่คิดที่จะเลิกเป็นสมาชิกหรือเลิกใช้บริการเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ของการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และความพึงพอใจ ของสมาชิกผู้ใช้บริการต่อการเรียนการสอนผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตมีความสัมพันธ์กัน
Other Abstract: This research is combination studies between qualitative and quantitative research,purpose of this research were to study media exposure, attitude and satisfaction of Internet based distance learning and this research is to study the correlations among media exposure, attitude and satisfaction of Internet based distance learning.The samples groups were students, public servant and individuals to register and verify permissions in service learning through the 10 E-Learning providers. According to the research study, the results were found that, members who use the service were exposed to information about "e-learning" from mass media , interpersonal and activities media in the medium. The result also indicates that the members who use the service have good attitude to distance learning through the Internet because knowledge and information from their study are useful for their ongoing work. The information from the Internet and the courses they are studying are easy to access as well as save time and cost to go to the source of information. The result shows the sample group of people is satisfied at a very high degree with the Internet distance learning, because they find services essentially beneficial for extra curriculum they are interested in medium. They do not have intention to refrain from their membership and quit the Internet distance learning services. The result also indicates that media exposure ,attitude and satisfaction are correlated with the information about "e-learning".
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52919
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.470
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.470
Type: Thesis