Title: ความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูศิลปศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาบริเวณพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก
Other Titles: Need for instructional supervision of ari teachers in the secondary schools in the eastwern seaboard area
Authors: วิทยา ชั้นประเสริฐ
Advisors: สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Santi.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ครูศิลปศึกษา
การนิเทศการศึกษา
Art teachers
Supervised study
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของครูศิลปศึกษาที่มีต่อการนิเทศการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในบริเวณพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออกทางด้านหลักสูตรเนื้อหาวิชา วิธีการสอน อุปกรณ์และสื่อการสอน และการวัดผล และประเมินผล และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนทั้ง 5 ด้านของครูศิลปศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนที่ต่างกัน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูศิลปศึกษา (ทัศนศิลปศึกษา) จำนวน 124 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสามัญศึกษา บริเวณพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออกทุกโรงเรียน จำนวน 61 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 124 ฉบับ และได้รับกลับคืนมา 111 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.51 ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษามีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีการสอน อุปกรณ์และสื่อการสอน และการวัดผลประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการนิเทศการสอนของครูศิลปศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนที่ต่างกันในแต่ละด้านจะเห็นว่าไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research were to study the needs for instructional supervision of art teachers concerning curriculum, content, teaching methods, instructional materials, measurement and evaluation; and then to compare the needs for instructional supervision between art teachers who had different experiences. A set of questionnaires consisting of check lists, rating scale, and open ended were constructed by the researcher. The questionnaire was then distributed to 124 art teachers from 61 government secondary schools in the Eastern Seaboard Area. After that 111 questionnaires were returned, and were accounted for 89.51 percents. The data were analyzed by means of percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviations and t-test. The findings were as follows : 1. The needs for instructional supervision of art teachers concerning curriculum, content, teaching methods, instructional materials, measurement and evaluation were at the degree of high level. 2. The comparisons of the needs for instructional supervision concerning curriculum, content, teaching methods, instructional materials, measurement and evaluation of art teachers who had different experiences were not significantly different at the 0.05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52970
ISBN: 9745696412
Type: Thesis