Title: ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกับรูปแบบของการให้ผลย้อนกลับ ในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง วิธีการอ่านค่าความต้านทานของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Titles: An interation of learning pchievement and patterns of peedback in computer-assisted instruction lessons on "How to read a resistor" upon the learning achievement of undergraduate students
Authors: วิรัช คันศร
Advisors: วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป
คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน
Academic achievement
Programmed instruction
Computer-assisted instruction
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกับรูปแบบของการให้ผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องวิธีการอ่านค่าความต้านทานของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คณะบริหารธุรกิจ วิทยาลัยเอเชียอาคเนย์ที่เรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ 2 ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2531 จำนวน 144 คน ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาคือ ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ รูปแบบของการให้ผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนคือ ถูกอธิบาย_ผิดอธิบาย ถูกไม่อธิบาย_ผิดอธิบาย ถูกอธิบาย_ผิดกลับไปเรียนใหม่ และถูกไม่อธิบาย_ผิดกลับไปเรียนใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกับรูปแบบของการให้ผลย้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องวิธีการอ่านค่าความต้านทานของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 2.นักศึกษาที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องวิธีการอ่านค่าความต้านทาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีรูปแบบของการให้ผลย้อนกลับต่างกัน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to examine the interaction of levels of learning achievement and patterns of feedback in computer-assisted instruction lessons on “How to read a resistor” upon the learning achievement of undergraduate students. The subject participated in the study comprised of one hundred and forty-four undergraduate students of the Faculty of Accountancy in South-East Asia college who took mathematics 2 in the second semester of the academic year of 1988. The levels of learning achievement were high, middle and low learning achievement. The patterns of feedback in computer-assisted instruction lessons were grouped as explain to right answer-explain to wrong answer, unexplain to right answer-explain to wrong answer, explain to right answer-relearning to wrong answer, unexplain to right answer-relearning to wrong answer. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. There was no statistical significant interaction between patterns of feedback in computer-assisted instruction lessons and levels of learning achievement “How to read a resistor” upon the learning achievement of undergraduate students at .05 level. 2. Students with different levels of learning achievement when learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons on “How to read a resistor” performed significantly different at .05 level. 3. The different patterns of feedback affected the students achievement in learning from computer-assisted instructions lesson at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52982
ISBN: 9745760846
Type: Thesis