https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52984
Title: | ปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดและดำเนินการ การแข่งขันกีฬาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Problems and needs in organizing and conducting technology and vocational education institutes sports competition |
Authors: | วิรัช รักษาสกุล |
Advisors: | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การแข่งขันกีฬา -- การจัดการ กีฬามหาวิทยาลัย วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา -- กีฬา Sports tournaments -- Management College sports Technology and Vocational Education Institutes -- Sports |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัน 50 คนและคณะอนุกรรมการดำเนินการแข่งขัน 250 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด 261 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานแล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาด้านต่าง ๆ ที่พบอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ปัญหาด้านการจัดทำสูจิบัตรและประกาศนียบัตร ได้แก่ การส่งรายชื่อนักกีฬาล่าช้าทำให้การจัดพิมพ์ล่าช้า ปัญหาด้านยานพาหนะ ได้แก่ ความล่าช้าจากการจราจร ปัญหาด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ การประชาสัมพันธ์ทางวิทยุ โทรทัศน์และหนังสือพิมพ์มีน้อย และปัญหาการขาดงบประมาณในการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขัน 2. ความต้องการในการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขันนั้นพบว่า คณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันและคณะอนุกรรมการดำเนินการแข่งขัน ต้องการให้การจัดการแข่งขันดำเนินต่อไปอย่างน้อยปีละ 1 ครั้ง และให้เสร็จสิ้นภายใน 3 วัน โดยผลัดเปลี่ยนกันเป็นเจ้าภาพจัดการแข่งขันทั้งในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค สนับสนุนให้นักศึกษาได้เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันให้มากขึ้น ควรจะให้ประธานอนุกรรมการเป็นผู้คัดเลือกคณะอนุกรรมการดำเนินการแข่งขัน กรรมการผู้ตัดสินไม่ควรเป็นอาจารย์ของแต่ละวิทยาเขต และควรจัดสรรงบประมาณเพิ่มเติม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the problems and needs in organizing and conducting Technology and Vocational Education Institutes sports competition. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 50 members of the organizing committee, and 250 members of the conducting sub-committee. Two hundred and sixty-one questionnaires accounted for 87 percent were returned. The data were than analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. It was found that: 1. The main problems in organizing and conducting Technology and Vocational Education Institutes sports competition were as follows: Schedule and certificate problem was the delay of sending entries of athletes. Vehicle problem was the delay of traffic. Public relation problem was the least transmission by radio, television, and newspaper. Finally, there was a lack of financial support for the organizing and conducting the program. 2. About the needs of organizing and conducting the program, it was found that the committee and sub-committee wanted the competition should be annaully conducted, and finished in three days, Each institute in both the central and regional parts should rotately accept of being the host of the competition. Students should be encouraged to participate the competition. The chairman of the sub-committee should select the members of the sub-committee by himself. Referees should not be faculty staff from any institute. Finally, the financial support should be increased. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52984 |
ISBN: | 9745678821 |
Type: | Thesis |