https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5316
Title: | ประสิทธิภาพและการลงทุนอย่างเหมาะสมของระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียในฟาร์มสุกร |
Other Titles: | Efficiency and economic scale for investiment of wasterwater treatment system in pig farms |
Authors: | ธีระวุฒิ สุวัธนะเชาว์ |
Advisors: | สุเทพ เรืองวิเศษ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suthep.R@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | น้ำเสีย -- การบำบัด สุกร |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การสำรวจวิธีการบำบัดน้ำเสียของฟาร์มสุกรในจังหวัดที่มีการเลี้ยงสุกรหนาแน่น 6 จังหวัดได้แก่ นครปฐม ราชบุรี ชลบุรี ฉะเชิงเทรา ระยอง และนครราชสีมา จำนวน 100 ฟาร์ม พบว่าฟาร์มสุกรไม่มีระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย ร้อยละ 23 มีระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียแบบบ่อบำบัดร้อยละ 54 และมีระบบบำบัดแบบก๊าซชีวภาพ ร้อยละ 23 การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระบบบำบัดแบบบ่อบำบัดและระบบบำบัดแบบก๊าซชีวภาพชนิดละ 4 ฟาร์ม พบว่าทั้งสองระบบมีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดสารอินทรีย์ต่างๆ ซึ่งแสดงโดยค่าบีโอดี และซีโอดีได้ไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 94 การวิเคราะห์การลงทุนพบว่า ระบบบำบัดแบบบ่อบำบัดมีอัตราผลตอบแทนคืนทุน (Internal rate of return) สูงกว่าระบบการบำบัดแบบก๊าซชีวภาพเนื่องจากฟาร์มสุกรที่มีระบบบำบัดแบบก๊าซชีวภาพยังไม่สามารถนำก๊าซชีวภาพที่ได้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ทั้งหมด |
Other Abstract: | A survey of wastewater treatment systems of 100 pig farms in six provinces with high pig population: Nakorn Pathom, Ratchaburi, Chonburi, Chachoengsao, Rayong, and Nakorn Ratchasima showed that 23% did not have wastewater treatment system, 54% used ponding system, and 23% used biogas wastewater treatment system. A comparative study of ponding and biogas systems, each of 4 farms, revealed that the two systems could reduce organic matters measured by biochemical oxygen demand (BOD5) and chemical oxygen demand (COD) in wastewater at least 94%. An economic analysis of the two system revealed that the internal rate of return (IRR) of the ponding system was higher than that of the biogas system. This may be explained that the pig farms with biogas system did not take all the advantage of biogas produced from the treatment system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สัตวแพทยสาธารณสุข |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5316 |
ISBN: | 9741302681 |
Type: | Thesis |