Title: การวางแผนระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยการประยุกต์ใช้เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก
Other Titles: Distribution system planning with application of distributed generation
Authors: นิรุตติ์ นาคนาเกร็ด
Advisors: โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: sot@energy1.ee.chula.edu
Subjects: เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า
ผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้าเอกชน
การจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้า
Electric generators
Electric power distribution
Independent power producers
Small power production facilities
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เมื่อความต้องการใช้กำลังไฟฟ้าเพิ่มมากขึ้นการใช้ไฟฟ้าฝ่ายจำหน่ายจะต้องมีการวางแผนเพื่อรองรับปริมาณความต้องการใช้กำลังไฟฟ้า เพื่อให้ระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าสามารถจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าได้ตามความต้องการที่เพิ่มขึ้นและมีความน่าเชื่อถือได้สำหรับลูกค้า โดยทั่วไปแล้วในการวางแผนระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าเพื่อรองรับปริมาณความต้องการกำลังไฟฟ้าที่เพิ่มขึ้นในพื้นที่จำหน่ายไฟฟ้า นั้นจะกระทำโดย การย้ายโหลดไปรับสถานีไฟฟ้าข้างเคียง การเพิ่มขนาดหม้อแปลงในสถานีไฟฟ้า การติดตั้งหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าใหม่ในสถานีไฟฟ้าเดิมและการก่อสร้างสถานีไฟฟ้าใหม่ซึ่งกำลังไฟฟ้าทั้งหมดก็ยังต้องซื้อจากผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้า ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้เสนอแนวคิดในการนำเสนอเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก (Distributed Generation :DG) มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวางแผนระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า เพื่อผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้าบางส่วนจ่ายเข้าระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าเพื่อลดปริมาณกำลังไฟฟ้าที่ซื้อจากผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้าส่วนหนึ่ง โดยในการผลิตไฟฟ้าเข้าระบบจำหน่ายของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็กจะกระทำในช่วง On Peak เนื่องจากต้นทุนในการผลิตไฟฟ้าต่อหน่วยถูกกว่าอัตราค่าไฟฟ้าที่ซื้อจากผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้า โดยการหาตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมในการติดตั้งเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็กนั้นจะใช้ดัชนีความไวของกำลังสูญเสียช่วยในการพิจารณาและหลังจากนั้นจึงมีการหาขนาดกำลังผลิตโดยการทำออปติมัลเพาเวอร์โฟลว์ ตำแหน่งและขนาดที่เหมาะสมนั้นจะถูกพิจารณาจากค่าเทียบเท่าปัจจุบันของต้นทุนต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นที่น้อยที่สุดในการติดตั้งเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็กที่ตำแหน่งใดตำแหน่งหนึ่ง โดยจะแสดงผลการทดสอบด้วยระบบจำหน่ายขนาด 34 บัส
Other Abstract: Due to more electric power demand, Power Distribution Organization has to plan to increase capacity and reliability of distribution system in order to support the demand of customers. Generally, the distribution system planning supporting more electric power demand in distributed area is conducted by transferring load to a near substation ,changing a power transformer to supply more electric power, installing new power transformers, and constructing a new substation. Howover, all mentioned electric powers are still provided by electric power suppliers. This thesis proposes a concept to apply a distributed generation for the distribution system planning in order to decrease the amount of electric power bought from the suppliers, and also generate some more power to the distribution system. The electric power generating of the distributed generation has to supply during on peak period because the electric power generating cost per unit is cheaper than the cost for electricity rate which buys from electric power supplier. The optimal locations for installing the distributed generation are determined using power losses sensitivity index to do an investigation. After that, the electric power generating is calculated by optimal power flow. The optimal locations and electric power generating are investigation by comparing best of present value of costs in the installation of distributed generation on distribution system. Simulaton results are discussed in 34 bus system.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์(วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53166
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.477
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.477
Type: Thesis