DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศรักษ์ เพชรเชิดชู-
dc.contributor.author: อังศุธร จ้าวกวีพงศ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการ ได้แก่ ประการแรก ศึกษาโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์ ลักษณะการใช้และความหมายของคำวิเศษณ์เสริมน้ำเสียงในภาษาจีนที่ปรากฏในนวนิยายจีน ปู้ปู้จิงซิน ประการที่สอง ศึกษาลักษณะการแปลและเปรียบเทียบความหมายคำวิเศษณ์เสริมน้ำเสียงกับฉบับแปลภาษาไทย คำวิเศษณ์เสริมน้ำเสียง 6 คำที่ปรากฏการใช้ค่อนข้างสูงในนวนิยายจีน ปู้ปู้จิงซิน สามารถแบ่งตามลักษณะการใช้และความหมายที่ใกล้เคียงกันได้เป็นสองกลุ่ม คือ 1. กลุ่มการย้อนถามหาข้อสรุปหรือเน้นจุดเด่นของเรื่องที่กล่าว ได้แก่ 到底dàodǐ 究竟jiūjìng และ毕竟bìjìng 2. กลุ่มแสดงความรู้สึกเกินคาดหมาย ได้แก่ 竟jìng 竟然 jìngrán และ居然 jūrán จากการศึกษา ชี้ให้เห็นถึงคุณสมบัติ 2 ประการ คือ (1) คุณสมบัติเด่น ในด้านความหมายจะมีความเป็นปัจเจกสูง ในด้านลักษณะการใช้จะมีความเป็นอิสระสูงเพราะเป็นคำที่ใช้สื่อถึงเจตนาของผู้พูดโดยตรง ปรากฏได้หลายตำแหน่งในประโยค (2) คุณสมบัติแฝง ในด้านความหมาย คำวิเศษณ์เสริมน้ำเสียงทั้งสองกลุ่มจะต้องอิงกับเหตุการณ์หรือจุดเด่นตามความเป็นจริง ในด้านลักษณะการใช้ ทั้งสองกลุ่มจะใช้ขยายภาคแสดงในลักษณะปรากฏร่วมกันแบบรวมกลุ่มหรือปรากฏร่วมกันแบบแนบติด อนึ่ง ลักษณะการใช้มีผลต่อการสื่อความหมายมากกว่าโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์ โครงสร้างไวยากรณ์และลักษณะการใช้จะมีผลต่อการแปล ซึ่งการแปลที่พบสามารถแบ่งเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1. การเทียบความหมายแบบแน่นอน ได้แก่ ที่แท้ กันแน่ ถึงกับ กลับ 2. การเทียบความหมายแบบชั่วคราว โดยทั่วไปความหมายในกลุ่มนี้จะทำหน้าที่เป็นคำเชื่อม เช่น เพราะ ก็ โดย จึง เป็นต้น
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research has two objectives: firstly, it aims to study the Chinese grammatical structure, the uses and the meanings of adverbs of moods as they appear in the Chinese novel, Bu Bu Jing Xin and secondly, it aims to study the translation characteristics and compare the meanings of adverbs of moods with the Thai version. This is to be used as a guideline for further study. Six adverbs of moods that have high frequency of use in the Chinese novel, Bu Bu Jing Xin can be classified according to their uses and close meanings into two groups: namely, 1. The group that ask the questions back in order to obtain a conclusion or to emphasize the distinguished points of what is said; for example,“到底dàodǐ,”“究竟jiūjìng”and “毕竟bìjìng” and 2. The group that expresses the feelings towards something that is beyond expectation; for example,“竟jìng,”“竟然jìngrán and“居然jūrán”. The study has shown two characteristics, which are 1. Distinguished characteristics: in terms of meanings, these words will emphasize the aspect of high individuality; in terms of use, they will directly communicate the intention of speakers, so they show the independence of words, which means that these words may appear in many positions in sentences. 2. Implied characteristics: in terms of meanings, the adverbs of the two groups have to rely on incidents or distinctive points in accordance with facts; in terms of use, the two groups will be used to explain the action part in the manner of group concurrence of close concurrence. The uses have an effect on the communication of meanings in Chinese more than the grammatical structure but the grammatical structure and uses affect translation. The translation found is divided into two types: 1. Exact comparison of meanings; for instance, “Thithae (in fact)” “Kan Nae (what exactly),” “Thuengkap (unexpectedly),” and “Klap (conversely),” and 2. Temparary comparison of meanings; usually the meanings in this group will function as connecting words; for instance, “(Phro) because,” “Ko (then),” “Doi (by)” and “Chueng (thus)”.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1405-
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย -- คำกริยาวิเศษณ์
dc.subject: ภาษาจีน -- คำกริยาวิเศษณ์
dc.subject: นวนิยายจีน
dc.subject: ภาษาจีน -- การแปลเป็นภาษาไทย
dc.subject: Thai language -- Adverb
dc.subject: Chinese language -- Adverb
dc.subject: Chinese fiction
dc.subject: Chinese -- Translating into Thai
dc.title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคำวิเศษณ์เสริมน้ำเสียงในนวนิยายจีน ปู้ปู้จิงซิน กับฉบับแปลภาษาไทย
dc.title.alternativecomparative study of mood adverbs in the Chinese novel BUBUJINGXIN and its Thai Translation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ภาษาจีน
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorchenchufen@hotmail.com-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2014.1405-