https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/542
Title: | ผลการใช้หนังสือชุดการอ่านที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านของเด็กวัยอนุบาล |
Other Titles: | Effects of the use of a basal reading on the reading ability of preschoolers |
Authors: | นิไพพรรณ เกิดสว่าง, 2522- |
Advisors: | วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Worawan.H@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เด็ก--หนังสือและการอ่าน การอ่านขั้นอนุบาล |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้หนังสือชุดการอ่านที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเด็กวัยอนุบาล 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับตัวอักษรและคำ การอ่านคำและประโยคโดยใช้รูปภาพในการคาดคะเน และการอ่านแบบจำรูปคำ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือเด็กอนุบาล 2 ที่มีอายุ 5-6 ปี โรงเรียนโฆสิตสโมสรกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 54 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้การสอนโดยใช้หนังสือชุดการอ่าน จำนวน 27 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การสอนอ่านแบบปกติ จำนวน 27 คน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านของเด็กวัยอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่านสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่านสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The propose of the research was to study effects of the use of basal reading on the reading ability of preschoolers in 3 aspects: 1) knowledge of letters and words 2) reading words and sentences by using predictable cues 3) reading by memorizing word patterns. The samples were fifty-nine preschoolers at the age of five to six years in Kositsamosorn School, Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were divided into two groups: 27 children each for an experimental group and a control group. The experimental group used the basal reading activity; whereas the control group used conventional reading activity for 10 weeks. The data collection was through the test of reading ability of preschoolers. The data from the test of reading ability of preschoolers was analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1. After the field test, the reading ability of experimental group was higher than those of before at .01 level of significance. 2. After the field test, the reading ability of experimental group was higher than those of the control group at .01 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/542 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.646 |
ISBN: | 9745316113 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.646 |
Type: | Thesis |