https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5453
Title: | การวางแผนทางการเงินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของบัณฑิตประจำปีการศึกษา 2539 ผู้กู้ "กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา" |
Other Titles: | Financial planning for housing of 1996 studentloan graduates |
Authors: | รวิวรรณ เดชานุภาพฤทธา |
Advisors: | มานพ พงศทัต สุปรีชา หิรัญโร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย การเงินส่วนบุคคล กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | บัณฑิตประจำปีการศึกษา 2539 ผู้กู้ "กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา" (กยศ.) เป็นบัณฑิตรุ่นแรกผู้มีภาระต้องจัดสรรเงินเพื่อชำระหนี้คืน "กยศ." ภายหลังสำเร็จการศึกษา ซึ่งแสดงว่ามีการวางแผนทางการเงินในเรื่องเรียนให้กับตนเอง การวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่า บัณฑิตกลุ่มนี้ปัจจุบันอยู่ในวัยเริ่มต้นสร้างครอบครัว อาจเริ่มคิดต้องการมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเองนี้ จะมีการวางแผนทางการเงินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยด้วยหรือไม่ ทั้งศึกษาสภาพการอยู่อาศัยปัจจุบัน ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยและข้อมูลเบื้องต้นด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มบัณฑิตที่ชำระคืนมากกว่าเกณฑ์เงื่อนไขตามสัญญาการกู้เงิน เพราะถือว่าเป็นผู้มีวินัยทางการเงิน โดยสำรวจด้วยวิธีการสุ่มสัมภาษณ์ตัวอย่างจำนวน 57 ราย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนทางการเงินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยและสถานภาพต่อ "กยศ." มีผลต่อวิธีการจัดการเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัย โดยผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ทั้งเพศชาย-หญิง มีจำนวนใกล้เคียงกัน อายุเฉลี่ย 28.7 ปี สถานภาพโสด ส่วนใหญ่การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รองลงมาระดับปริญญาโทและอนุปริญญา รายได้เฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 15,000-17,000 บาท ทำงานที่ต่างจังหวัด และ 78.9% มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ต่างจังหวัด ที่อยู่อาศัยปัจจุบันส่วนใหญ่เป็นประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว/บ้านแฝด และส่วนใหญ่อาศัยอยู่ฟรีกับบิดามารดาญาติพี่น้องในต่างจังหวัด โดยปัญหาเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยที่พบมากที่สุดคือ เสียเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางสูง รองลงมาเป็นปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม และพบปัญหาในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑลมากกว่าต่างจังหวัด สถานภาพต่อ "กยศ." 94.7% ชำระคืนยังไม่เสร็จสิ้น โดยแหล่งเงินสำคัญที่นำมาชำระ มาจากรายได้ประจำของตนเอง ปัญหาในการชำระคืนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเรื่องของ ความไม่สะดวกในขั้นตอนหรือวิธีการชำระคืน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 93.0% ต้องการมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง และทั้งหมดนี้มีการวางแผนเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัย งบประมาณที่ตั้งไว้เพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1,167,000 บาท 86.8% ใช้วิธีจัดการเป็นเงินกู้จำนวนเงินผ่อนเฉลี่ย 36.1% เมื่อเทียบกับรายได้ โดยส่วนใหญ่ต้องการผ่อนกับธนาคารพร้อมกับผ่อนชำระคืน "กยศ." และในจำนวนที่ใกล้เคียงกันต้องการผ่อนกับธนาคารภายหลังผ่อนชำระคืน "กยศ." เสร็จสิ้นแล้ว ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการระยะเวลาในการวางแผน 5-10 ปี อุปสรรคในการวางแผนส่วนมากกังวลเรื่องค่าใช้จ่ายในชีวิตประจำวันที่สูงขึ้น รองลงมากังวลเรื่องราคาบ้านจะสูงขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว ผู้ที่มีการวางแผนเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัย 98.1% ปัจจุบันมีการออม โดยฝากออมทรัพย์มากที่สุด มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการออมเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นส่วนมาก ในจำนวนผู้ที่ต้องการมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเองทั้งหมดนั้น 98.1% มีการวางแผนการเงินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัย วัตถุประสงค์หลักคือเพื่อเป็นเงินดาวน์ โดยมีการวางแผนด้านการออมเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยมากที่สุด รองลงมามีการวางแผนด้านการกู้เงินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัย และการวางแผนด้านการลงทุนหาผลตอบแทนเพิ่ม เพื่อจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยให้ตนเองได้เร็วขึ้น เนื่องจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้เลือกศึกษาเฉพาะบัณฑิตผู้กู้ "กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา" รุ่นแรกเท่านั้น ซึ่งจำนวนเงินที่ต้องชำระคืนยังไม่มากนัก หากมีการขยายการศึกษาไปยังบัณฑิตผู้กู้รุ่นต่อๆ มา ก็จะทำให้สามารถพบประเด็นปัญหาได้ชัดเจนถูกต้องมากขึ้น และครอบคลุมประเด็นเปรียบเทียบที่น่าสนใจอื่นๆ เพื่อใช้เป็นฐานข้อมูลให้การทำวิจัยและให้ฝ่ายสนับสนุนด้านที่อยู่อาศัยทั้งภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชนและสถาบันการเงินได้ศึกษาหามาตรการ เพื่อช่วยให้กลุ่มคนหนุ่มสาววัยเริ่มต้นทำงานผู้มีภาระหนี้ แต่มีวินัยทางการเงินเหล่านี้ สามารถมีที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีคุณภาพเป็นของตนเองได้เร็วขึ้น และขยายไปสู่อนาคตของชาติกลุ่มอื่นต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The 1996 student loan graduates were the first ones who, after graduation, were obliged to pay off the loans to the Students' Loan Fund (S.L.F). This indicated that they had set themselves financial planning for their studies. The objectives of this research were to study whether this group of graduates had financial housing planning (at the age of family settlement with the possibility of wanting a residence of their own) and to study their current housing circumstances, housing problems, including their basic economic and social background. A sample of 57 respondents were randomly drawn from the graduates who were able to pay off more than the amount specified in the loan contract, considering that they had financial discipline. The study instrument was interviews. The statistics used in the data analyses were frequency and percentage.The findings of the study were as follows. Most of the sample had housing planning and their financial planning statements to the S.L.F. affected their housing management system. The number of male and female respondents were approximately equal. The average age was 28.7 years. Their marital status was single. They had Bachelor Degrees, or Master's Degrees and Associate Degrees respectively. Their average income was between 15,000 and 17,000 baht per month. Their workplaces were in provincial areas, with 78.9% of the sample coming from the provinces. There current residences were single houses and duplexes. Most of the sample lived in their parents' or relatives' houses in the provinces without paying rent. Housing problems mostly found were high costs and time waste in commuting, followed by the environment. The problems were found more in Bangkok Metropolitan Administration than in the provinces. As for their financial status with regard to the S.L.F., 94.7% had not finished paying off their loans. The main financial resource came form their own income. Payment problems were caused by an inconvenient process or system. Of all the sample, 93% wanted to have their own residence. All of them had financial housing planning. The anticipated average housing budget was about 1,167,000 baht, with 86.8% having loans. The average loan payment was 36.1% of their income. Most of them wanted to pay their loans to the banks and at the same time, pay off their loan to the S.L.F. The close number of respondents wishing to finish with the banks after paying off loans to the S.L.F. The time mostly needed for financial housing planning was 5-10 years. Concerns about the higher cost of living and the rapid increase of house prices were a hindrance to financial housing planning. Of all these who had financial housing planning, 98.1% did some saving. Savings account deposits were the most popular plan mainly for the purpose of house saving. Of all those who wanted to have their own residence, 98.1% had financial housing planning, mainly for the purpose of paying for the down payment. Respectively, they had house saving plans, house loan plans, and investment planning for higher benefits, in order to acquire their own residence before too long. This research was aimed at studying only the first group of student loan graduates whose paying off their loans was limited. If there is a further study of the graduates of the following years, the new findings should make the problems clearer and more accurate. A further study should cover some comparative investment issues which could be used as a research data base. It will enhance all parties involved in housing support, both in private and government sectors, including financial institutions, to find out some measures' to enable young people having loans, yet with financial discipline to have their own quality residence before too long. This support should be extended to other groups of young people who are also the future of the nation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5453 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.341 |
ISBN: | 9741732546 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2002.341 |
Type: | Thesis |