https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54918
Title: | การประเมินผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของกระบวนการก่อสร้างโครงการรถไฟฟ้าโดยใช้การประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ |
Other Titles: | ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT OF CONSTRUCTION PROCESSES IN MASS RAPID TRANSIT PROJECT USING CARBON FOOTPRINT ANALYSIS |
Authors: | สิริกานตย์ นิธิศักดิยานนท์ |
Advisors: | จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jittra.R@Chula.ac.th,mr_chukiat@yahoo.com |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของงานโครงการสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าและทางวิ่งเป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญ และควรมีการกำหนดแนวทางการประเมินให้สามารถใช้อ้างอิงได้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อสร้างขั้นตอนในการประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของงานโครงการสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าและทางวิ่ง และ 2) เพื่อทราบค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ต่อหน่วยพื้นที่หรือระยะทาง ของงานโครงการสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าและทางวิ่งแบบใต้ดินกับแบบยกระดับ ในการสร้างขั้นตอนการประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของงานโครงการสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าและทางวิ่ง ได้นำขั้นตอนการประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของผลิตภัณฑ์มาเป็นแนวทาง แล้วใช้เทคนิควิศวกรรมย้อนรอยเพื่อหาขั้นตอนในการประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของงานโครงการสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าและทางวิ่ง ซึ่งพบว่ามีขั้นตอนสำคัญ 4 ขั้นตอน เช่นเดียวกับการประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ แต่จะแตกต่างกับการประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ในขั้นตอนที่ 1 การกำหนดเป้าหมายและขอบเขตการประเมิน และขั้นตอนที่ 2 การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ในประเด็นดังต่อไปนี้ 1) รูปแบบการประเมินไม่มีช่วงการกระจายสินค้า 2) หน่วยการทำงาน 3) วัสดุสนับสนุน เครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า และเครื่องจักร เป็นสิ่งนำเข้าระบบ 4) ข้อมูลการก่อสร้างมาจาก As-Built Drawing 5) แหล่งกำเนิดก๊าซเรือนกระจกพิจารณาจากการได้มาซึ่งวัสดุสนับสนุนและเครื่องมือ การขนส่งวัสดุสนับสนุน เครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า และเครื่องจักร 6) การปันส่วนเป็นดังนี้ (1) ปริมาณการใช้วัสดุสนับสนุนและเครื่องมือให้ปันส่วนตามจำนวนรอบที่ใช้ซ้ำหรืออายุการใช้งาน (2) การขนส่งวัสดุสนับสนุนและเครื่องมือให้ปันส่วนน้ำหนักบรรทุกตามปริมาณการใช้ในแต่ละกิจกรรม และ (3) การขนส่งอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าและเครื่องจักรปันส่วนน้ำหนักบรรทุกตามปริมาณพลังงานไฟฟ้าและเชื้อเพลิงที่ใช้ในแต่ละกิจกรรม ส่วนขั้นตอนที่ 3 การคำนวณคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ และขั้นตอนที่ 4 การแปลผลลัพธ์ของคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ จะเหมือนกับการประเมินคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของงานสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าแบบใต้ดินเท่ากับ 1.70 ตันคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่าต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอย 1 ตารางเมตร ซึ่งค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ส่วนใหญ่มาจากงานกำแพงพืดกันดิน และค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของงานสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าแบบยกระดับเท่ากับ 0.93 ตันคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่าต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอย 1 ตารางเมตร ซึ่งค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ส่วนใหญ่มาจากงานเสาเข็มเจาะแบบสี่เหลี่ยม ส่วนค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของงานสร้างทางวิ่งแบบใต้ดินเท่ากับ 9,410.55 ตันคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่าต่อระยะทาง 1 กิโลเมตร ซึ่งค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ส่วนใหญ่มาจากงานอุโมงค์ทางวิ่ง และค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ของงานสร้างทางวิ่งแบบยกระดับเท่ากับ 7,179.05 ตันคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่าต่อระยะทาง 1 กิโลเมตร ซึ่งค่าคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ส่วนใหญ่มาจากงานสะพานยกระดับ |
Other Abstract: | Carbon footprint assessment of the construction project of the station and railway is important and should be referenced assessment guidelines. Thus, there are two purposes of this study as follows: 1) to create the carbon footprint assessment processes of the construction project of the station and railway and 2) to find the carbon footprint value per area or distance unit of the construction project of the underground and elevated station and railway. To achieve the first purpose, the assessment processes for the carbon footprints of the products were used as the references and use the method of reverse engineering for proving. It was found that there were four main processes similar to carbon footprint assessment of the products but it had a different in the first process, goals and scopes definition and the second process, data collection in the aspects as follows: 1) assessment pattern without product distribution period 2) functional unit 3) supporting materials, equipments, electrical equipments, and machines were input into the system 4) construction data from the as-built drawings 5) the sources (i.e. the acquisition of supporting materials and equipment, the transportation of supporting materials, equipments, electrical equipments, and machines) of the greenhouse gases and 6) allocation (i.e. 1) allocation of the supporting materials and equipments usage were dependent on the re-uses or useful-lives 2) allocation of the transportation of supporting materials and equipments were dependent on the amount of the materials used in each activity and 3) allocation of the transportation of electrical equipments and machines were dependent on the electricity and fuels used in each activity). The third process, the calculation of the carbon footprints and the fourth process, the interpretation of the carbon footprints both were similar to carbon footprint assessment of the products. In this study, the carbon footprint value of the construction project of the underground station was 1.70 tons of carbon dioxide equivalent per one square meter. Most carbon footprints were from the diaphragm wall constructions. The carbon footprint value of the construction project of the elevated station was 0.93 tons of carbon dioxide equivalent per one square meter. Most carbon footprints were from the barrette pile constructions. The carbon footprint value of the construction project of the underground railway was 9,410.55 tons of carbon dioxide equivalent per one kilometer. Most carbon footprints were from the tunnel constructions. The carbon footprint value of the construction project of the elevated railway was 7,179.05 tons of carbon dioxide equivalent per one kilometer. Most carbon footprints were from the viaduct constructions. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54918 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1066 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1066 |
Type: | Thesis |