https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54959
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพรรณ นกสวน สวัสดี | - |
dc.contributor.author | จิรศักดิ์ ขำหรุ่น | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติพรรคการเมืองไทยที่มีต่อพัฒนาการของพรรคการเมือง โดยศึกษาผ่านโครงสร้างกฎหมายพรรคการเมือง บริบททางการเมือง และผลของการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย รวมทั้งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายพรรคการเมืองไทยและกฎหมายพรรคการเมืองในต่างประเทศที่มีส่วนสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาพรรคการเมือง โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า พระราชบัญญัติพรรคการเมืองของไทยส่วนใหญ่เป็นผลพวงจากการทำรัฐประหาร หรือการยึดอำนาจรัฐ ที่ถูกใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการกำกับ ควบคุม และจำกัดบทบาทของพรรคการเมืองหรือกลุ่มการเมืองภายในประเทศให้มีการดำเนินกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบที่รัฐกำหนด มากกว่าเป็นกฎหมายเพื่อการรับรองสิทธิ และขยายโอกาสในการรวมกลุ่ม และดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมืองของประชาชน และส่งผลโดยตรงต่อพัฒนาการของพรรคการเมืองไทยที่เชื่องช้าอีกด้วย ซึ่งต่างจากกฎหมายพรรคการเมืองในต่างประเทศที่เปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนเข้าสู่ระบบการเมืองอย่างเต็มที่ด้วยการลดเงื่อนไข และข้อจำกัดด้านการจดทะเบียนพรรคลง และเปิดพื้นที่ในการทำกิจกรรมทางการเมืองอย่างเสรี แม้มีบางประเทศที่มีลักษณะการตั้งเงื่อนไขการจดทะเบียนคล้ายกับกฎหมายพรรคการเมืองไทย แต่ในส่วนการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมืองนั้นกลับเปิดกว้าง ซึ่งส่งผลโดยตรงต่อพัฒนาการพรรคการเมืองของประเทศในยุโรป และแสดงออกอย่างชัดเจนทางดัชนีชี้วัดประชาธิปไตยที่จัดอยู่ในกลุ่มประเทศที่มี “ประชาธิปไตยเต็มใบ” | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to study the effect of the Thai Political Parties Acts on the development of Thai political parties by investigating the structure of the political parties laws, political context, and the consequence of law enforcement. This paper included the comparison between political parties laws used in Thailand and foreign countries. The findings indicated that Thai Political Parties Acts mostly are the results of Thailand's many coup d’états. Instead of being used to create more opportunity for political integration and political activities and for right approval, the Acts have been used to control and restrict the political parties under the regulations defined by government. This action results in the slow progress of Thai political parties. In contrast, the Political Parties Acts used in some foreign countries shows the differences. The Acts in foreign countries studied in this research are being deployed to support people to be a part of politics by reducing some conditions and criteria for political parties registration, moreover, to allow political participation among citizen. Although the conditions in political parties registration laws of some countries are similar to Thailand's Political Parties Acts, the political activities in European countries are more at liberty. This action also affects their political parties development as obviously shown in Democracy Index of the countries with “full democracy.” | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.131 | - |
dc.title | พัฒนาการพรรคการเมืองไทยภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติพรรคการเมือง 2498 - 2550 | - |
dc.title.alternative | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THAI POLITICAL PARTIES UNDER THE POLITICAL PARTIES ACTS 1955 - 2007 | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | การเมืองและการจัดการปกครอง | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Siripan.No@Chula.ac.th,nogsuan@gmail.com | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.131 | - |