https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5506
Title: | การกำหนดนโยบายที่พักอาศัยสำหรับบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลผู้ซึ่งพักอาศัยในพื้นที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย |
Other Titles: | An accommodation policy for nursing staffs staying in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital Thai Red Cross Society |
Authors: | ฤทธิรงค์ พงษ์เจริญ |
Advisors: | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย วงศ์กุลพัทธ์ สนิทวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | cbundit@yahoo.com, Bundit.C@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | สวัสดิการในโรงพยาบาล พยาบาล โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จากความจำเป็นในการดูแลรักษาผู้เจ็บป่วยเป็นผลัดหมุนเวียนตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง ของบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาล ทำให้ต้องมีที่พักอาศัยภายในพื้นที่ของโรงพยาบาลเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับปฏิบัติงานในเวลากลางคืน โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย เปิดให้บริการมานานตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2475 ปัจจุบันบริเวณโดยรอบโรงพยาบาลกลายเป็นศูนย์กลางธุรกิจที่สำคัญของกรุงเทพมหานคร ก่อให้เกิดข้อจำกัดในการพัฒนาที่ดินและสิ่งก่อสร้าง โดยเฉพาะที่พักอาศัยสำหรับบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาล การวิจัยในครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพและปัญหาที่พักอาศัยของบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลผู้ซึ่งพักอาศัยในพื้นที่โรงพยาบาลทั้งในปัจจุบันและต่อไปในอนาคต เพื่อหาข้อเสนอแนะในการกำหนดนโยบายที่พักอาศัย โดยใช้วิธีศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการสำรวจ สัมภาษณ์และการใช้แบบสอบถาม รวมทั้งข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจุบันโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์มีอาคารที่พักอาศัย 8 อาคาร พื้นที่ใช้สอบ 38,250 ตารางเมตรรองรับจำนวนผู้พักอาศัยได้ 1,305 คน หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 21.13 ของบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลทั้งหมด อาคารที่พักอาศัยทั้งหมดยกเว้นอาคารกุลพิพัฒน์ล้วนมีสภาพชำรุดและอยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมที่ไม่เหมาะสม ผู้พักอาศัยจึงมีความต้องการให้เพิ่มพื้นที่ใช้สอยและปรับปรุงสภาพอาคารให้ดีขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปัจจุบันผู้พักอาศัยมีอายุตั้งแต่ 20-59 ปี และส่วนใหญ่ใช้ที่พักอาศัยภายในโรงพยาบาลเป็นที่อยู่ถาวร แม้ว่ามีเวลาปฏิบัติงานในเวลากลางคืนเฉลี่ยเพียงคนละ 8.87 วันต่อเดือนเท่านั้น ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากปัญหาในการเดินทาง และมีบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลจำนวนมากถึงร้อยละ 56.5 ยังไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง ตามแผนแม่บทสภากาชาดไทยประมาณการว่าในปี พ.ศ. 2555 จะมีบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 3,745 คน และมีแผนที่จะปรับปรุงรื้อถอนอาคารที่พักอาศัยทั้งหมดยกเว้นอาคารกุลพิพัฒน์ ก่อสร้างอาคารที่พักอาศัยใหม่เพิ่มขึ้นอีก 2 อาคาร พื้นที่ใช้สอยรวม 42,014 ตารางเมตร รองรับจำนวนผู้พักอาศัยได้ทั้งหมด 1,329 คน หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 28.18 ของบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลในอนาคต ผู้บริหารสภากาชาดไทยจึงมีแนวคิด ที่จะจัดที่พักอาศัยให้บุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลเฉพาะที่มีความจำเป็นเท่านั้น ดังนั้นในการกำหนดนโยบายที่พักอาศัย สำหรับบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลผู้ซึ่งพักอาศัยในพื้นที่โรงพยาบาลจึงควรจัดให้มีที่พักอาศัยภายในโรงพยาบาลที่มีสภาพดีเหมาะสมกับการพักอาศัย และใช้ระบบบริหารจัดการอาคาร จัดให้บุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลหมุนเวียนเข้าพักสำหรับเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในเวลากลางคืนเท่านั้น และควรมีสวัสดิการที่พักอาศัยภายนอกโรงพยาบาลให้สำหรับผู้ที่ยังไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเข้าอยู่อาศัยชั่วคราว สำหรับผู้ที่มีความต้องการมีที่อยู่อาศัยหรือมีที่อยู่อาศัยแล้วควรจัดหาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยหรือแหล่งเงินกู้ให้ซื้อหรือปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยให้ดีขึ้น ทั้งนี้สำหรับผู้ที่มีปัญหาในการเดินทางควรพิจารณาจัดสวัสดิการช่วยเหลือการเดินทาง เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกให้กับบุคลากรด้านการพยาบาลเหล่านั้น |
Other Abstract: | Due to the fact that nursing staff are needed to be on duty 24 hours a day, it is of great importance to provide them with housing in the hospital so that they would have no difficulties in working on their night shift. King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital Thai Red Cross Society has provided medical service since 1932. Nowadays, the surrounding area of the hospital has become the heart of business transaction in Bangkok. Due to these circumstances the impediment to land and property development, especially housing for nursing staffs, arises. The aim of the study is thus to explore the current and futuristic situation and problem of housing for nursing staff so that it would be possible to define the proposition of policy planning for the housing. This research is conducted through the primary information research method, of land interview, questionnaire and secondary information are derived from other documents and related research. The results indicated that King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital currently provides eight housing apartments 38,250 square metres. The buildings can support 1,305 residents or 21.13 per cent of the total number of nursing staffs. All housing, excluding Kulpipat residence, is dilapidated and unhealthy. The residents are therefore in need of greater space and improvement of the building. Besides, the research denotes that, at the present time, the age of the residents ranges form 20 to 59 years old. Most of the staff take the housing in the hospital as their permanent residence, even though the average night-time working hours of a nurse are 8.87 days per month. This is because they have difficulties in transportation and 56.5 percents of nursing staff do not have their own residence. According to Thai Red Cross Society's Master plan, it is estimated that the number of nursing staff might reach 3,745 by the year 2012. Moreover, the plan is aimed at improving and dismantling all housings except the Kulpipat building and constructing two more housings of 42,014 square metres altogether. The buildings can support 1,329 residents or 28.18 per cent of estimated nursing staff in the future. The Board of the Thai Red Cross Society is giving serious thought about offering the housing to nursing staff who are greatly in need. In order to plan the policy for the housing of nursing staffs staying in hospital should provide them with good and healthy residence. It is also of great necessity to have facility management system operated and have nursing staff stay inthe housing only when they are on duty at night. The welfare of the temporary housing off the hospital should be offered to those who do not have places to stay. For nursing staff who are or are not in need of residence, it is essential to provide them with a residence plan or source of loan for buying or improving their housing. Staff who have transportation problems should be given the welfare for transportation to improve convenience. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5506 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.158 |
ISBN: | 9741302479 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.158 |
Type: | Thesis |