Title: แนวทางการบริหารจัดการอพาร์ตเมนต์สำหรับกลุ่มคนงานโรงงาน กลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษา และกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัท: กรณีศึกษา อพาร์ตเมนต์ในเขตลาดกระบัง เขตบางกะปิ และเขตดินแดง
Other Titles: MANAGEMENT GUIDELINES FOR APARTMENTS FOR FACTORY WORKERS, UNIVERSITY STUDENT, AND OFFICE WORKERS: CASE STUDIES OF APARTMENTS IN LAT KRABANG, BANG KAPI, AND DIN DAENG DISTRICTS
Authors: ชนัญญา ประดิษฐารมณ์
Advisors: บุษรา โพวาทอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Bussara.S@Chula.ac.th,sara_sripanich@yahoo.com
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อพาร์ตเมนต์เป็นธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่ลงทุนระยะยาว ทำให้ต้องมีการบริหารจัดการอาคารให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้งาน และการบริการให้สอดคล้องกับกลุ่มลูกค้าที่มีความต้องการและพฤติกรรมต่างกัน งานวิจัยมุ่งศึกษาวิธีการบริหารจัดการอพาร์ตเมนต์สำหรับกลุ่มคนงานโรงงาน นิสิตนักศึกษา พนักงานบริษัท รวมถึงพฤติกรรมการอยู่อาศัยและความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มลูกค้าดังกล่าว เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ประกอบการหรือผู้จัดการอพาร์ตเมนต์ และใช้แบบสอบถามกับผู้เช่าอพาร์ตเมนต์ในเขตลาดกระบัง เขตบางกะปิ เขตดินแดงในสัดส่วนเท่ากันจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 210 ชุด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มคนงานโรงงานและกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 26- 30 ปีร้อยละ 51.43 และ 35.71 ตามลำดับ ขณะที่กลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษาอายุ 20-25 ปีเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 92.86 กลุ่มคนงานโรงงานและกลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษามีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ต่างจังหวัด ต่างจากกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทที่อยู่กรุงเทพฯ กลุ่มคนงานโรงงานและกลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษามีรายได้ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทประมาณ 2 เท่า โดยพฤติกรรมการอยู่อาศัยของผู้พักส่วนใหญ่ คือ อยู่ 1-2 คนต่อห้อง กลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษาและกลุ่มคนงานโรงงานอยู่ 7 วันต่อสัปดาห์ร้อยละ 88.57 และ 77.14 ตามลำดับ ต่างจากกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทที่อยู่ 4-6 วัน ต่อสัปดาห์ร้อยละ 55.71 ระยะเวลาการเข้าพักโดยประมาณของกลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษา คือ 2–3 ปี ขณะที่กลุ่มพนักงานบริษัท 5-6 ปี และกลุ่มคนงานโรงงาน 9-10 ปี 2) วิธีการบริหารจัดการอพาร์ตเมนต์มีความคล้ายกันเรื่องการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม การบริการ การดูแลความสะอาดและความปลอดภัย การดูแลซ่อมแซมอาคารโดยเฉพาะการปรับปรุงภายนอกให้ดูใหม่ อย่างไรก็ตามคุณภาพของการบริหารจัดการต่างกันโดยเฉพาะในอพาร์ตเมนต์คนงานโรงงาน 3) กลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจค่อนข้างสูงต่อการบริหารจัดการด้านกายภาพและบริการ โดยเฉพาะสภาพอาคาร พื้นที่รับรอง ความใส่ใจจากผู้ดูแล แต่ผู้ประกอบการเห็นว่าผู้เช่ากลุ่มนี้บริหารจัดการยากกว่ากลุ่มอื่น ต่างจากกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัทที่พึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง และต่างจากกลุ่มคนงานโรงงานที่พึงพอใจค่อนข้างน้อย โดยเฉพาะระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย การป้องกันเพลิงไหม้ การซ่อมบำรุงอาคาร และพื้นที่สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในห้องพัก แต่ผู้ประกอบการมองว่าไม่เป็นปัญหาในการบริหารจัดการเพราะให้ผู้เช่าช่วยกันจัดการดูแล ผลการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงวิธีการบริหารจัดการอพาร์ตเมนต์ซึ่งไม่แตกต่างกันในลักษณะงานพื้นฐานถึงแม้ว่าจะมีความแตกต่างกันของผู้พักอาศัย อย่างไรก็ตามคุณภาพของการบริหารจัดการมีความแตกต่างกันโดยเฉพาะการจัดการความปลอดภัย ซึ่งผู้ประกอบการควรคำนึงถึงคุณภาพชีวิตของกลุ่มคนงานโรงงาน ควรทำสัญญาเช่าที่มีความชัดเจนสำหรับกลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษา จัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและบริการให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของกลุ่มพนักงานบริษัท งานวิจัยนี้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ประกอบการและผู้สนใจลงทุนอพาร์ตเมนต์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการบริหารจัดการอพาร์ตเมนต์ต่อไป
Other Abstract: Apartments are a long-term real estate investment business. Therefore, effective management of apartments to be appropriate for each usage and to respond to different customers’ demands and behaviors is essential. The current research endeavor aims to study management guidelines for apartments for factory workers, university students, and office workers, and their respective satisfaction levels. The research was carried out by means of an interview of apartment owners and managers as well as a questionnaire for apartment tenants in Lat Krabang, Bang Kapi, and Din Daeng Districts. There are 210 questionnaires equally distributed to all areas. The result reveals the following. First, the age of 51.43% of factory workers and 35.71% of office workers ranges from 26 to 30, whereas 92.86% of university students are 20-25 years old. Factory workers and university students have their upbringing in other provinces. In contrast to office workers in Bangkok, factory workers and university students have two-fold lower income. Moreover, it is found that most of the inhabitants share a room with 1-2 roommates. 88.57% of university students and 77.14% of factory workers stay in their apartments 7 days a week, which is in contrast to 55.71% of office workers who stay in their apartments 4-6 days a week. The average length of university students’ stay in the apartments is 2-3 years, whereas the average length of office workers and factory workers’ stay are 5-6 years and 9-10 years, respectively. The result further shows that the management of all of the apartments is similar in terms of the environment management, administration, security system, and the renovation and reparation of the buildings, especially the exterior. However, there is a difference in the quality of administration, especially in the apartments for factory workers. Next, university students have high satisfaction with the physical management and service, especially the conditions of the apartment rooms, and the administrators’ supervision. Nevertheless, the apartment owners regard the segment of tenants as more problematic to deal with than all other segments, including office workers who have medium satisfaction, and factory workers who have low satisfaction, especially with the security system, fire prevention, building renovation and room facilities. Still, the apartment owners tend to disregard it as a problem in administration and management because the tenants are taking care of themselves. The research results show similarities in space management and apartment administration even though there are certain differences among the tenants. However, there are differences in the quality of the management and administration, especially the security system. The apartment owners should pay more attention to the factory workers’ well-being. Moreover, it is recommended that they create clear contracts with university students, and have sufficient facilities for the demands of office workers. The current research endeavor is hopefully beneficial as management guidelines for apartments to apartment owners and those who are interested in real estate investment.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55220
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.163
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.163
Type: Thesis