https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55326
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบการประเมินเพื่อปรับปรุงการฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิกของคณะกายภาพบำบัด โดยใช้แนวคิดการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากหลายแหล่ง |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF A FORMATIVE CLINICAL PRACTICE ASSESSMENT SYSTEM OF FACULTY OF PHYSICAL THERAPY USING MULTISOURCE FEEDBACK APPROACH |
Authors: | นิลวิศาล เฮงสมบูรณ์ |
Advisors: | โชติกา ภาษีผล ศิริเดช สุชีวะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Aimorn.J@chula.ac.th,aimornj@hotmail.com Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th,sujiva.siridej@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการจำเป็นของการประเมินเพื่อปรับปรุงการฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิกของคณะกายภาพบำบัด (2) ออกแบบระบบการประเมินเพื่อการปรับปรุงการฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิกของคณะกายภาพบำบัด โดยใช้แนวคิดการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากหลายแหล่ง และ (3) ทดลองใช้และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของระบบการประเมินเพื่อการปรับปรุงการฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิกของคณะกายภาพบำบัด โดยใช้แนวคิดการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากหลายแหล่งที่ได้ออกแบบขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการจำเป็นคือนักศึกษา 52 คนและอาจารย์ผู้ควบคุมการฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิก 8 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมทดลองระบบจำนวนรวมทั้งหมด 290 คน ใช้เวลาในการดำเนินการทดลองใช้ระบบรวมประมาณ 2 เดือน ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ (1) ความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดของนักศึกษาคือการแจ้งผลการฝึกปฏิบัติงานในระหว่างการฝึกปฏิบัติงานเป็นระยะ ๆ และอาจารย์ควบคุมการฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิกมีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือการให้เวลาและโอกาสแก่นักศึกษาในสะท้อนคิดเกี่ยวกับการฝึกปฏิบัติงานของตนเอง (2) โครงสร้างระบบที่ออกแบบขึ้นประกอบด้วย ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า (วัตถุประสงค์การประเมิน ผู้ประเมิน ตัวบ่งชี้ที่ใช้ในการประเมิน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในระบบ และระยะเวลาในการประเมิน) ด้านกระบวนการ (ขั้นตอนการเตรียมความพร้อมและขั้นตอนการดำเนินการประเมิน) ด้านผลผลิต (ผลการประเมินการฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิกเป็นรายบุคคล) และด้านข้อมูลย้อนกลับ (การรายงานผลการประเมินการฝึกปฏิบัติงานทางคลินิกไปยังนักศึกษาและฝ่ายการศึกษา) และ (3) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของโครงสร้างระบบและคุณภาพระบบตามมาตรฐานการประเมิน 4 ด้านของ Stufflebeam ที่ประกอบด้วย ด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ ด้านความเป็นไปได้ ด้านความเหมาะสม และด้านความถูกต้อง พบว่าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research were (1) to study the current situation and needs of students and clinical educators about formative assessment for clinical practice of Faculty of Physical Therapy, (2) to design a formative clinical practice assessment system of Faculty of Physical Therapy by using multisource feedback, and (3) to experiment and investigate the effectiveness of a formative clinical practice assessment system of Faculty of Physical Therapy by using multisource feedback. Samples for study the current situation and needs were 52 students and 8 clinical educators. The total samples for experiment system were 290 participants. The total duration of experimental was about 2 months. The results of the study were as following (1) the greatest of students’ needs was report the results of the practice during the periodic practice and clinical educators’ needs was providing students with time and opportunity to reflect on their own practice, (2) the structure of system was designed to consist of input factor (objectives of assessment, raters, indicators, tools, assessment period), process factor (preparation and assessment procedures), output factor (results of individualized clinical practice assessments), and feedback factor (reporting of clinical practice assessment results to students and the education department), and (3) the overall quality in structure of system and the system effectiveness, which consist of standards of utility, feasibility, propriety, and accuracy, showed value at high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55326 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.198 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.198 |
Type: | Thesis |