Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามแนวคิดพลเมืองโลกศึกษา
Other Titles: APPROACHES FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION OF WORLD-CLASS STANDARD SCHOOL ACCORDING TO THE CONCEPT OF GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP EDUCATION (GCED)
Authors: จารุกิตติ์ สิทธิยานนท์
Advisors: บุษกร เลิศวีระศิริกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Busakorn.L@chula.ac.th,hipenny31@yahoo.com
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามแนวคิดพลเมืองโลกศึกษา 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามแนวคิดพลเมืองโลกศึกษา ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ที่ได้รับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (OBECQA) จำนวน 51 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล จำนวน 45 โรงเรียน และผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ครูผู้สอน และคณะกรรมการสภานักเรียน รวม 270 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ โดยมีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนแบบประมาณค่า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามแนวคิดพลเมืองโลกศึกษาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด ตามลำดับ (สภาพปัจจุบัน Mean = 3.70 และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ Mean = 4.69) โดยด้านที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ การวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน (PNImodified = 0.309) รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา (PNImodified = 0.264) และด้านที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNImodified = 0.246) และแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลตามแนวคิดพลเมืองโลกศึกษา มีทั้งหมด 26 แนวทาง โดยเรียงลำดับขอบข่ายการบริหารวิชาการที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นตามลำดับ ดังนี้ การวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน 5 แนวทาง การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา 5 แนวทาง การพัฒนาหลักสูตร 6 แนวทาง การวัดและประเมินผล 4 แนวทาง และการจัดการเรียนการสอน 6 แนวทาง
Other Abstract: This study was descriptive Research. The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the present state and the desirable state in academic administration of world-class standard school according to the concept of global citizenship education (GCED) 2) to propose approaches for development of academic administration of world-class standard school according to the concept of global citizenship education (GCED). The population was 51 world-class standard schools in secondary level that got OBECQA award. The sample was 45 world-class standard schools and the informant included school director, deputy director for academic affairs, head teacher, teachers and student council committee; 270 in total. The research instrument used in this study was a rating scale questionnaire and a rating scale appropriability and possibility of evaluation form. The data was analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI Modified and content analysis. The results were as follows: the present state and the desirable state in academic administration of world-class standard school according to the concept of global citizenship education (GCED) were at an overall high level and highest level respectively. (the present state Mean = 3.70 and the desirable state Mean = 4.69) The first priority needs index was the classroom action research. (PNImodified = 0.309) The second priority needs index was the development and using of educational media and technology. (PNImodified = 0.264) And the last priority needs index was the instructional management. (PNImodified = 0.246) Approaches for development of academic administration of world-class standard school according to the concept of global citizenship education (GCED) were 26 approaches. The approaches sort by priority needs index of academic administration were the classroom action research 5 approaches, the development and using of educational media and technology 5 approaches, the curriculum development 6 approaches, the assessment and evaluation 4 approaches, the instructional management 6 approaches.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55714
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.508
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.508
Type: Thesis