https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56042
Title: | การพัฒนาแบบวัดความมีระเบียบวินัยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Other Titles: | Development of discipline scale for prathom suksa six students |
Authors: | สุพัตรา เทียนอุดม |
Advisors: | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | wsuwimon@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การทดสอบทางจิตวิทยา การสร้างมาตรวัด (สังคมศาสตร์) วินัยในโรงเรียน -- การวัด วินัย -- การวัด วินัยของเด็ก -- การวัด นักเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การประเมินศักยภาพ Psychological tests Scaling (Social sciences) School discipline -- Measurement Discipline -- Measurement Discipline of children -- Measurement School children -- Rating of |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดความมีระเบียบวินัยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ตามจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ที่เกี่ยวกับระเบียบวินัย เครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ แบบประเมินตนเอง และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมโดยเพื่อน ครูประจำชั้น และผู้ปกครอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2532 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 1,228 คน ครูประจำชั้น จำนวน 43 คน และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียน จำนวน 215 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของเครื่องมือด้านความตรงและความเที่ยง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ (Factor Analysis) ได้ตัวประกอบสำคัญของการมีระเบียบวินัย 6 ตัวประกอบและมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.7481 2. แบบประเมินตนเองมีความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีค่าความเทียงเท่ากับ 0.8552 3. แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา ทั้ง 3 ฉบับ 4. แบบวัดทั้ง 3 ประเภทมีความสัมพันธ์กันเป็นรายคู่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ยกเว้นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์กับแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมโดยครู |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to develop a discipline scale for Prathom Suksa Six students according to the objectives of the National Primary Curriculum B.E. 2521 relating to Discipline. The tests constructed by the researcher consisted of Situation Evaluation, Self-Evaluation of Discipline, and Observed Behavior Evaluation by friends, teachers and parents. The subjects of the research were 1,228 Prathom Sulsa Six students attending primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Provincial Primary Education office during the 1989 academic year, 43 teachers, and 215 parents, all selected by simple random sampling. The obtained data was analyzed to determine the validity and reliability of the tests. The major findings were as follows. 1. The Situation Evaluation Test had valid content and was valid in construction. Six important factors of Discipline were found by Factor Analysis. The reliability coefficient was 0.7481. 2. The Self-Evaluation of Discipline Test had valid content, and the reliability coefficient was 0.8552. 3. All three Observed Behavior of Discipline Tests had valid 4. The correlation coefficients between every pair of tests from the three constructed-tests were found to be significant, except between the Situation Evaluation Test and the Observed Behavior Evaluation by teachers. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56042 |
ISBN: | 9745830771 |
Type: | Thesis |