https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56099
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | สิรินทร สุนทราภิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | กรุงเทพฯ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745620718 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาปัญหาของครูวิทยาศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบการประเมินผลการเรียนตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 การสร้างข้อสอบ วิธีดำเนินการวัดผล และการติดสินผลการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการความช่วยเหลือของครูวิทยาศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจากบุคคลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูวิทยาศาสตร์ 177 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ย และหาค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ข้อค้นพบ 1. ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ประสบปัญหาจากการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบการประเมินผลการเรียนตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในระดับปานกลางในเรื่อง การจัดทำข้อสอบร่วมไว้ใช้ในกลุ่มโรงเรียน และการประเมินผลด้านความรู้สึก ส่วนเรื่องอื่นๆ มีปัญหาในระดับน้อยหรือน้อยที่สุด และมีครูวิทยาศาสตร์ร้อยละ 49.43 ไม่ได้จัดทำข้อสอบร่วมไว้ใช้ในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 18.08 ไม่ได้ประเมินผลก่อนเรียนเพื่อศึกษาความรู้เดิมของนักเรียน และร้อยละ 10.17 ไม่ได้สอนซ่อมภายหลังการประเมินผลระหว่างภาค 2. ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ประสบปัญหาจากการสร้างข้อสอบในระดับปานกลาง ในเรื่องการสร้างตารางวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและพฤติกรรมในการออกข้อสอบแต่ละครั้ง และการสร้างข้อสอบวัดพฤติกรรมด้านทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ส่วนเรื่องอื่นๆ มีปัญหาในระดับน้อยหรือน้อยที่สุด และมีครูวิทยาศาสตร์ร้อยละ 33.71 ไม่ได้สร้างตารางวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและพฤติกรรมในการออกข้อสอบแต่ละครั้ง 3. ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ประสบปัญหาจากวิธีดำเนินการวัดผลในทุกด้านในระดับน้อยหรือน้อยที่สุด และมีครูวิทยาศาสตร์ร้อยละ 12.99 ไม่ได้วัดผลจากการอภิปรายในห้องเรียน 4. ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ประสบปัญหาจากการตัดสินผลการเรียนในทุกด้านในระดับน้อยที่สุด 5. ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ต้องการความช่วยเหลือเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนในทุกด้านในระดับมาก คือ ต้องการให้มีการสร้างข้อสอบมาตรฐานให้ครูยืมใช้ ต้องการให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจัดหาเอกสาร ตำราและอุปกรณ์ในการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม ต้องการให้มีการระบุจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ของแต่ละบทให้ละเอียดว่าจะวัดพฤติกรรมอะไรบ้างในแต่ละเนื้อหา ต้องการให้ฝ่ายวิชาการของโรงเรียนติดตามความก้าวหน้าในด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์อยู่เสมอ และต้องการให้มีการจัดอบรมครูวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were 1. To study science teachers’ problems in complying with the evaluation regulation according to B.E. 2524 upper secondary education curriculum, test construction, measurement administration, and decision making about students’ science learning outcomes. 2. To survey the science teachers’ needs of assistances in upper secondary education science instructional evaluation from personnels and organization that involved in those aspects. The samples of this study were one hundred seventy seven science teachers which were stratified randomly sampled from upper secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The research instrument was questionnaire which was constructed by the researcher herself. The data was analyzed by means of frequency, arithmetic means and standard deviations. Findings 1. The science teachers had moderate problems in complying with evaluation regulation according to B.E. 2524 upper secondary education curriculum in the aspects of participating in constructing tests for the clustered schools; and evaluating affective outcomes of students. The other aspects of problems were at the low or lowest level for science teachers. Forty nine point forty three percent of science teachers did not participate in constructing tests for the clustered schools; 18.08 percent of science teachers did not preassess the students’ foundation knowledge; and 10.17 percent of science teachers did not do the remedial teaching after formative evaluation. 2. The science teachers had moderate problems in test construction in the aspects of constructing the table of specification and constructing science process skill tests. The other aspects of problems were at the low or lowest level for science teachers. Thirty three point seventy one percent of science teachers did not construct the table of specification when they constructed the test items. 3. The science teachers had problems in measurement administration in every aspects at the low or lowest level. Twelve point ninety nine percent of science teachers did not measure classroom discussion leaning outcomes. 4. The science teachers had problems in decision making about students’ science learning outcomes in every aspects at the lowest level. 5. The science teachers needed high level of assistances in instructional evaluation from personnels and organizations that involved in those every aspects which were constructing standardized science tests for science teachers to use; supplying science teachers the handbooks and materials in science instructional evaluation; identifying science behavior learning objectives in detail in each lesson; follow up studying instructional evaluation by schools’ academic division; and having a training program in science instructional evaluation for science teachers. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | en_US |
dc.subject | วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | en_US |
dc.subject | การวัดผลทางการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | Science teachers -- Thailand -- Bangkok | en_US |
dc.subject | Science -- Study and teaching (Secondary) | en_US |
dc.subject | Educational tests and measurements | en_US |
dc.subject | Educational evaluation | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Problems in instructional evaluation of upper secondary school science teachers in Bangkok metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Chanpen.C@Chula.ac.th | - |