Title: การวิเคราะห์แนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสเพื่อการพัฒนามนุษย์
Other Titles: Analysis of the neo-humanist's concept for human development
Authors: วิไล องค์อนันต์คุณ
Advisors: เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Kiatiwan.A@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์
นีโอฮิวแมนนิส
Human resources development
Neohumanist
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ แนวคิดแบบนีโอฮิวแมนนิสที่มีส่วนสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนามนุษย์ในด้านต่าง ๆ ทั้งทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ ภูมิปัญญา และสังคม อย่างละเอียด เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการนำมาศึกษาและไช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนามนุษย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มนุษย์จะพัฒนาทางด้านร่างกายได้โดยการกินอาหารอย่างถูกต้อง ออกกำลังกายอย่างถูกต้อง และมีการปฏิบัติตามหลักการปฏิบัติตน 10 ประการแบบนีโอฮิวแมนนิสอย่างถูกต้องและสม่ำเสมอ มนุษย์จะพัฒนาสังคมได้โดยการปรับระบบสังคมเสียใหม่ตามทฤษฎีเศรษฐกิจสังคมแบบเพร้าท์ และมีการปฏิบัติตามหลักคุณธรรมที่เรียกว่า ยามะ-นิยามะ มนุษย์พัฒนาจิตใจและภูมิปัญญาได้โดยการฝึกสมาธิแบบนีโอฮิวแมนนิสจนเกิดการหยั่งรู้เอง ความปิติสุขและความรักสากลที่ไม่มีการแบ่งแยกขึ้น การวิจัยนี้ยังได้มีการศึกษาถึงเรื่องประวัติความเป็นมา และกิจกรรมการทำงานของกลุ่มนีโอฮิวแมนนิสในด้านต่างๆ ด้วย ซึ่งทำให้ผู้สนใจสามารถเข้าใจแนวคิดและจุดมุ่งหมายของกลุ่มนีโอฮิวแมนนิสได้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract: This research was to study and analyse The Neo-Humanist’s Concept that related to Human Development in Physical, Mental, intellectual and social realm in details. To be the base for the further study and utility of Human development in the society. It was found that human being will be develop in the physical realm by the right consubption, the right exercise and to follow the 16 principle of the Neo-Humanist’s concept. Human being will be develop in the social realm by change the society according to the Progressive Utilization Theory and follow the moral principle Yama-Niyama of the Neo-Humanist’s concept. Human being will be developed in the mental and intellectual realm by doing Neo-Humanist’s meditation until one feel the bliss and the Universal love and get the intuitive intellect. This research also study about the history of the concept and the activities in many ways of the Neo-Humanist’s Organization too. So that the reader can be better understand the concept and the goal of the organization.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56634
ISBN: 9745763268
Type: Thesis