Title: การศึกษาการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Study of the operation of academic tasks in the Royal Awarded secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: ศจีพร พจนายน
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Valairat.b@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
High schools -- Administration
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างและแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสารผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ได้แก่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการดังนี้ 1) ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการให้สอดคล้องกับหลักการและจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร มีการจัดประชุมชี้แจงหรือประชุมปฏิบัติการเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการจัดทำแผนงาน มีระบบข้อมูลหรือสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนเพื่อการวางแผน มีแผนงานและโครงการรองรับนโยบายของโรงเรียนซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาของโรงเรียน หลักการและจุดหมายของหลักสูตร มีการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานโดยผู้บริหารตรวจเยี่มอาคารเรียนด้วยตนเองและผู้ปฏิบัติงานรายงานตามสายการบังคับบัญชา 2) การจัดบุคลากรตรงตามหน้าที่ จัดตามวุฒิการศึกษา ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ของครู มีการสอบถามความถนัด ความสนใจ และความสมัครใจของครู3) การพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการส่งครูไปอบรม ศึกษาดูงาน ชมการสาธิต หรือการทดลองที่หน่วยงานภายนอกจัด มีการนิเทศ อบรมและฝึกปฏิบัติการภายในโรงเรียน สนับสนุนให้ครูศึกษาต่อ และส่งเสริมให้ครูได้ทดลองรหือปฏิบัติงานตามที่ได้พัฒนามา 4) การจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีการส่งเสริมให้ครูนำเทคโนโลยี่ใหม่ ๆ มาใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอนและผลิตสื่อขึ้นใช้เอง โดรงเรียนให้การสนับสนุนโดยจัดหาวัดสุอุปกรณ์ให้เพียงพอและสะดวในการใช้ 5) การจัดบริการเพือ่อสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน เน้นความสะดวกรวดเร็วในการให้บริการ จัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ อาคารสถานที่ให้เพียงพอและดูแลให้อยู่ในสภาพดี จัดบริเวณโรงเรียนให้สะอาด ร่มรื่น เป็นระเบียบและสวยงาม 6) การจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดทำแผนการสอนและเตรียมสื่อการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง มีการเชิญผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญในท้องถิ่นมาให้ความรู้แก่นักเรียน มีโครงการสอนเสริมนอกเวลาเรียน 7) การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรคำนึ่งถึงความต้องการของนักเรียนและความพร้อมของโรงเรียน มีการจัดทำแผนดำเนินงานของแต่ละกิจกรรม 8) การวัดผลและประเมินผล มีการวัดผลหลาย ๆ วิธีให้เหมาะสมกับสิ่งที่จะวัดมีการนำผลการวัดและประเมินผลไปเป็นข้อมูลในการสอนซ่อมเสริม การแนะแนวและการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ งานและโครงการไม่เป็นไปตามแผน บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอและไม่ตรงตามความต้องการของโรงเรียน อาคารสถานที่คับแคบ สื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the operation of academic tasks and its problems in the Royal Awarded secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis through structural interviews and documentary analysis. Interviewees were the school’s administrators, academic assistant administrators, and Department Heads. The data was annlysed by frequency count and percentage. Research findings were as follows : The majority of these schools 1) were academically administered to meet the principles and objectives of the curriculum : by organizing meetings and workshops to inform the teachers of the curriculum and to prepare operation plans. Information was supplied for the purposes. Plans and projects were set up to serve the schools’ policy in answering their problems as well as the principles and objectives of the curriculum. Follow-ups were made by means of the administrators’ direct visits and their study of reports handed up through administrative lines. 2) assigned the teachers with responsibility regarding their educational background, abilities and experiences. The teachers’ aptitude, interest and willingness were also taken into consideration. 3) improved the teachers’ capabilities by allowing them to attend training courses, to visit and make observation of demonstrations and experiments organized by outside organization ; by arranging supervisions, training programmes and workshops inside the schools ; by encouraging them to further their studies and to put the knowledge attained through improvement programmes into practice. 4) encouraged the teachers to apply new technology in teaching and to produce their own instructional medias. The schools provided them with sufficient materials which were convenient to use. 5) provided the teachers with special services to facilitate their materials and building s were taken care of so that they would be always adequate and in proper condition ; school environment was always kept clean, orderly and peasant. 6) prepared lesson plans and instructional medias concentrating on the students’ interest. Local experts were invited to give the students additional knowledge. Extra lessons were arranged outside of class schedule. 7) oganised extra curricula activities with regard to the students’ need and the schools’ readiness, each activity having its own operation plan. 8) applied different testing and evaluating methods to correspond with the objectives. The results obtained were used as information for preparing remedial lessons, supervisions and instruction improvement. The problems faced by most of these schools were the plans and projects did not achieve the intended goal ; there were inadequate teachers and those available were not in the needed field ; school plants and buildings were limited; and finally, there were insufficient instructional medias.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56791
ISBN: 9745835722
Type: Thesis