Title: ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับระดับปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Opinions of Thai language instructors and students concerning the instruction of required basic Thai language courses in the private higher education institutions, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: สุกัลยา อำพิน
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา)
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
ครูภาษาไทย -- ทัศนคติ
นักศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ
Thai language -- Study and teaching (Higher eduacation)
Activity programs in education
Thai Language Teachers -- Attitudes
Students -- Attitudes
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับระดับปริญญาตรีในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นอาจารย์ภาษาไทย จำนวน 28 คน และนักศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2532 จำนวน 339 คน ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 11 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับระดับปริญญาตรี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนการสอน พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับจุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับสอดคล้องกัน คือ เห็นว่ามีความสำคัญมาก 2. ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับสอดคล้องกัน คือ เห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมมาก 3. ด้านวิธีสอน พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้วิธีสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับไม่สอดคล้องกัน คือ อาจารย์เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย นักศึกษาเห็นว่าการปฏิบัติมาก 4. ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับสอดคล้องกัน คือ เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมมาก 5. ด้านสื่อการสอน พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐานบังคับสอดคล้องกัน คือ เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมมาก 6. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล พบว่า อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาภาษาไทยพื้น[ฐาน]บังคับสอดคล้องกัน คือ เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก การใช้ข้อสอบมีการปฏิบัติมาก และการกำหนดคะแนนในการวัดและประเมินผลมีความเหมาะสมมาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the opinions of Thai language instructors and students concerning the instruction of required basic Thai language courses in the private higher education institutions, Bangkok metropolis. The sample of this study were 28 Thai language instructors and 339 second year students from eleven private higher education institutions, Bangkok metropolis. The instrument was the questionnaires concerning the opinions of required basic Thai language courses instruction. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard d[e]viation then presented in tables and descriptive form. The major results of the study were as follows: 1. In the aspect of objectives, it was found that the Thai language instructors and students agreed that the objectives of the instruction of the required basic Thai language courses were important at the high level. 2. In the aspect of content, it was found that the Thai language instructors and students agreed that the content of the required Thai language courses were appropriate at the high level. 3. In the aspect of teaching methods, it was found that Thai language instructors agreed that the teaching methods of the required basic Thai language courses were performed at the low level but the students revealed that the teaching methods were performed at the high level. 4. In the aspect of instructional activities, it was found that Thai language instructors and students agreed that the instructional activities of the required basic Thai language courses were performed at the low level and the instructional activities perform[a]nces were appropriate at the high level. 5. In the aspect of instructional media, it was found that the Thai language instructors and students agreed that t he instructional media utilized in the required basic Thai language courses were performed at the low level and the instructional media were appropriate at the high level. 6. In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, it was found that the Thai instructors and students agreed that the measurement and evaluation utilized in the required basic Thai language courses were performed at the high level, the test was performed at the high level and the marking were appropriate at the high level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57036
ISBN: 9745782033
Type: Thesis