Title: วิธีบริหารนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรโครงการบ้านแถว : กรณีศึกษา 13 โครงการบ้านแถวในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Method of housing estate juristic entity management in townhouse : case studies of 13 townhouse estates in Bangkok area
Authors: สุรเดช เติมเจิม
Advisors: เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sarich.C@Chula.ac.th,sarich.c@chula.ac.th
Subjects: บ้านแถว -- การบริหาร
บ้านจัดสรร -- การบริหาร
อสังหาริมทรัพย์ -- การบริหาร
นิติบุคคล
Real property -- Administration
Row houses -- Administration
Juristic persons
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การบริหารงานนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรเป็นงานที่มีความสำคัญสามารถส่งผลต่อสภาพแวดล้อมและสภาพความเรียบร้อยทั่วไปของโครงการ และนับตั้งแต่ที่มีพระราชบัญญัติการจัดสรรที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2543 การบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรมีรูปแบบหลากหลายและมีการดำเนินงานแตกต่างกันไป การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะปัจจุบันของวิธีการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกวิธีบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร โดยการศึกษานี้กำหนดขอบเขตครอบคลุมเฉพาะโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรแบบบ้านแถว ระดับราคาสูง ตั้งแต่ 3 ล้านบาทขึ้นไป จำนวน 13 หมู่บ้าน ในพื้นที่เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จากการศึกษาพบว่า หมู่บ้านกรณีศึกษามีลักษณะทางกายภาพเป็นแถว ขนาดเล็ก และขนาดกลาง วิธีการบริหารนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรแบบบ้านแถว พบ 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ วิธีการที่ 1 จัดจ้างบริษัทบริหารเอกชนมาดำเนินการ พบ 4 หมู่บ้าน โดยคณะกรรมการให้นโยบายกับบริษัทบริหารเอกชนในการควบคุม ดูแลการให้บริการสาธารณะ และระบบสาธารณูปโภค วิธีการที่ 2 คณะกรรมการบริหารดำเนินการเอง พบ 9 หมู่บ้าน โดยเป็นผู้ควบคุม ดูแล ส่วนการบริการบำรุงรักษาและซ่อมแซมระบบสาธารณูปโภค และการให้บริการสาธารณะดำเนินการจัดจ้างบริษัทเอกชน หรือบุคคลธรรมดาเข้าดำเนินการ โดยพบวิธีการที่ 2 สามารถจำแนกออกได้เป็น 3 ลักษณะ คือ ลักษณะที่ 1 คณะกรรมการแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ จำนวน 3 หมู่บ้าน, ลักษณที่ 2 คณะกรรมการร่วมงานบริหาร จำนวน 1 หมู่บ้าน และลักษณะที่ 3 คณะกรรมการว่าจ้างบุคคลธรรมดาเข้าร่วมบริหาร จำนวน 5 หมู่บ้าน เหตุผลที่ใช้ประกอบการเลือกวิธีบริหารนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ได้แก่ รายได้ ความสะดวก เวลาในการบริหารงาน และปริมาณบ้านภายในหมู่บ้าน ปัญหาของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรแบบบ้านแถว ได้แก่ ปัญหาการใช้พื้นที่ส่วนกลาง งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ การขาดประสิทธิภาพของบุคลากร และการขาดความร่วมมือในการชำระค่าบริการสาธารณะของเจ้าของบ้านภายในหมู่บ้าน ปัญหาดังกล่าวพบในหมู่บ้านที่มีการบริหารจัดการทั้ง 2 วิธี การศึกษานี้มีข้อสังเกตุว่า ทำเลที่ตั้งและขนาดของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันกับวิธีบริหารนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรอย่างชัดเจน ทั้งนี้การเลือกวิธีการบริหารนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรร ควรพิจารณาการเลือกวิธีการบริหารให้สอดคล้องกับลักษณะทางกายภาพ ความต้องการ และข้อจำกัดของนิติบุคคลหมู่บ้านจัดสรรเป็นสำคัญ แทนการเลือกตามอย่างของหมู่บ้านอื่น
Other Abstract: Housing project juristic entity management is important and affects the environment and general condition of the project. Since the enactment of the Land Allocation Act B.E. 2543, the housing project juristic persons management has existed in different forms and had different ways of management. The aim of the research is to study existing types of housing project juristic persons management and the factors affecting the decision to choose a specific type of management. The scope of the study covered 13 high-priced townhouse projects of over three million baht in Bangkok. It was discovered that the townhouses in the case study were constructed in rows and were of small and medium sizes. There were two types of management methods of the housing project juristic entity. Four housing projects hired a private company to manage their townhouses. The private companies were responsible for supervising the public services and the maintenance of the infrastructure under the housing committee’s policies. In the other type of the management found in nine housing projects, a housing project committee was formed to operate the management and supervision. However, private companies or individuals were hired to maintain and repair the infrastructure and operate the public services. For this type of management, there were three sub-categories as follows: 1) in three housing projects, each of the housing committees had different responsibilities, 2) in one housing project, the committee as a whole took part in the management, 3) in five housing projects, the housing committee hired individuals to take part in housing management services with them. The decision to choose a type of management depends on income, convenience, time spent on management and the number of townhouses in the project. The problems of the row townhouse projects include problems in using the common area, budget shortfalls, inefficiency of personnel and failure to pay for public services by the residents/tenants. These problems exist in both types of housing project juristic entity management. The result of this study suggested that the location and size of the housing project had no clear connection with the method of housing project juristic entity management. Therefore, it is recommended that in order to choose an appropriate method of housing project juristic entity management, the parties involved need to thoroughly consider all factors including the physical design, needs, and limitations of the housing project, instead of just choosing the same method as other housing projects.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/57112
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.862
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.862
Type: Thesis