https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5786
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | เสริชย์ โชติพานิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศุกร์ศิริ บุญญเศรษฐ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2545 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741718772 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 | en |
dc.description.abstract | เพื่อให้การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินราชพัสดุคุ้มค่ากับราคาที่ดินในเมือง กระทรวงการคลังจึงมีนโยบายสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยรวมเป็นสวัสดิการข้าราชการ ด้วยรูปแบบการพักอาศัยรวมนั้นแตกต่างกับการพักอาศัยในบ้านเดี่ยวแบบเดิมจึงเกิดปัญหาในการอยู่อาศัยขึ้น กรมธนารักษ์ในฐานะผู้ดูแลจึงต้องการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นและหาแนวทางการแก้ไข โดยอาศัยข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจาก การสังเกต สำรวจสภาพกายภาพ สอบถามผู้อยู่อาศัย และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง การศึกษาครั้งนี้เลือกศูนย์บ้านพักราชการกระทรวงการคลังจังหวัดกาญจนบุรีเป็นกรณีศึกษาเนื่องจากมีจำนวนผู้ร้องเรียนมากกว่าแห่งอื่น ศูนย์บ้านพักกระทรวงการคลังตั้งอยู่บนที่ดินราชพัสดุแปลง ส.กจ.105 อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี เป็นอาคาร 4 ชั้น 4 หลัง มีห้องชุดพักอาศัยจำนวน 108 หน่วย ปัจจุบันมีผู้พักอาศัยเพียง 85 หน่วย ครึ่งหนึ่งพักอาศัยคนเดียวและอยู่เฉพาะวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ และไม่เคยอยู่อาคารพักอาศัยรวมมาก่อน ปัจจุบันมีคณะกรรมการบริหารฯซึ่งแต่งตั้งตามตำแหน่งจากหัวหน้าส่วนราชการสังกัดกระทรวงการคลัง โดยมีธนารักษ์พื้นที่เป็นประธาน มีการจัดเก็บค่าน้ำประปา ค่าไฟฟ้า และค่าทำความสะอาดพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง และมีลูกจ้างชั่วคราวทำหน้าที่ดูแลทั่วไป จากการสอบถามผู้อยู่อาศัยมีความเห็นว่าการจัดการศูนย์บ้านพักไม่เหมาะสม การเรียกเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางแพง ในขณะที่การดูแลไม่ดี สำหรับสภาพอาคารที่ยังมีสภาพดี เนื่องจากเพิ่งก่อสร้างเสร็จปี 2541 และการใช้สอยยังไม่เต็มที่ แต่มีปัญหาระบบประกอบอาคารชำรุดเนื่องจากขาดการจัดการ งบประมาณ และการซ่อมบำรุง อีกทั้งผู้พักอาศัยส่วนหนึ่งยังไม่คุ้นเคยกับการอยู่อาคารพักอาศัยรวมที่ต้องใช้พื้นที่ส่วนกลางร่วมกัน และเสียค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลาง จึงเกิดปัญหาและนำไปสู่การร้องเรียน จึงสรุปได้ว่า การก่อสร้างอาคารศูนย์บ้านพักฯแม้จะมีความเหมาะสม แต่กรมธนารักษ์ในฐานะผู้ดูแลจะต้องมีการวางแผนการบริหาร และการจัดการที่เหมาะสม ไปพร้อมกับการวางแผนก่อสร้างอาคาร รวมทั้งตั้งงบประมาณสำหรับการซ่อมบำรุง และจะต้องสร้างความเข้าใจในการพักอาศัยในศูนย์บ้านพักราชการ ที่ผู้พักอาศัยจะต้องมีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้น | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Ministry of Finance has initiated and implemented its policy regarding the construction of its personnel housing center. The policy differs in style from the past in that it is a change from single housing units to apartment units. This policy was implemented because the Ministry of Finance wanted to maximize the use of state property in the city to match its property value. Housing centers were constructed in provinces, all of which are supervised and monitored by the Treasury Department. Problems and complaints have plagued the housing center; therefore, the Treasury Department, as caretaker, has to study the situation, problems and the recommended solutions to this issue. This study has taken the housing center at Kanchanaburi as a sample case study since the Treasury Department has received the most complaints from there. The result of the case study was based on information from primary sources, observation, site-survey, survey of opinion (questionnaire) of those living in the housing center and interviews of relevant stakeholders.The Personnel Housing Welfare of Kanchanaburi is located on state property registered as Sor.Korjor.105, Amphoe Muang, Kanchanaburi Province. It consists of four four-storey apartment buildings with 108 units. Presently, 85 of the 108 units are occupied. Half of the occupants live alone, stay only during the week (Monday-Friday) and have never lived in housing centers before. There is a Personnel Housing Welfare Administration Committee, headed by the Director of the Regional Treasury Office, Kanchanaburi Province, which oversees the general administration of the housing center such as the collection of utility bills (water and electricity) and common area cleaning fees. From the survey, those living in the housing center feel that the management of the housing units is inappropriate, inefficient and the fees levied on them are too high. As for the building structures, the structures are still in good condition because it was built in 1998 and has not been fully occupied. Nevertheless, there are problems in the electricity, plumbing, garbage and waste-water treatment systems due to inefficient management and inadequate funding for maintenance and repairs. In addition, most of the inhabitants have not lived in housing centers before causing problems in the use of common areas and the fees levied on them. This has resulted in numerous complaints submitted to the committee.In conclusion, although the construction of housing centers for the personnel of the Ministry of Finance, in appropriate, the Treasury Department, as caretaker and administrator, has to plan the administration and management (including funding for maintenance and repair) of the housing center appropriately and efficiently in line with the construction plans. In addition, the Treasury Department has to develop awareness, understanding, participation and cooperation among those living in the housing center. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.78 | - |
dc.subject | ที่อยู่อาศัย | en |
dc.subject | อาคารชุด | en |
dc.title | การจัดการศูนย์บ้านพักราชการกระทรวงการคลัง : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์บ้านพักจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | en |
dc.title.alternative | Management of the Ministry of Finance personnel housing welfare : a case study of Kanchanaburi province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | เคหการ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | cbundit@chula.ac.th, Bundit.C@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | schotipanich@hotmail.com | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2002.78 | - |