Title: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์การประพันธ์เพลง : มรรคาแห่งโชคชะตา แฟนตาเซียสำหรับวงเชมเบอร์อองซอมเบลอ
Other Titles: Doctoral music composition : the path of destiny fantasia for Chamber Ensemble
Authors: อรอุษา หนองตรุด
Advisors: วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Weerachat.P@Chula.ac.th,drwpremananda@yahoo.com
Subjects: วงเชมเบอร์อองซอมเบลอ
การแต่งเพลง
Chamber Ensemble
Composition (Music)
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: บทประพันธ์เพลงดุษฎีนิพนธ์ “มรรคาแห่งโชคชะตา” แฟนตาเซียสำหรับวงเชมเบอร์อองซอมเบลอ พรรณนาถึงเรื่องราวการเดินทางผ่านโชคชะตากำหนด เกิดเป็นประสบการณ์ที่ยังจารึกตราตรึงอยู่ในความทรงจำของผู้ประพันธ์อย่างมิรู้ลืม สร้างเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์งานประพันธ์เพลงบทนี้ ที่จะถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวความประทับใจผ่านสีสันทางวัฒนธรรมอย่างมีบูรณาการ สะท้อนภาพความงามที่แตกต่าง รวมทั้งบทบาทที่กลมกลืนเมื่อมองย้อนกลับไปสู่อดีตอันเปี่ยมด้วยคุณค่าและความหมายของชีวิต บทประพันธ์เพลงนี้ประกอบด้วยการใช้เทคนิคการขยาย (Expanding techniques) เพื่อสร้างสำเนียงดนตรีที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ นำไปสู่การตีความให้เห็นความงามของแต่ละท่วงทำนองที่ลึกซึ้ง การใช้สำนวนดนตรีพื้นเมืองผ่านเครื่องดนตรีตะวันตกในรูปแบบดนตรีร่วมสมัย อันเป็นนวัตกรรมสุนทรียะสำเนียงตะวันออกที่เข้มข้นด้วยสีสันและเทคนิคการบรรเลง อีกทั้งยังสร้างบรรยากาศพื้นถิ่นที่เคล้าบริบทความเป็นตะวันตกด้วยเครื่องดนตรีพื้นบ้านภาคใต้ บทประพันธ์เพลงดุษฎีนิพนธ์ "มรรคาแห่งโชคชะตา" แฟนตาเซียสำหรับวงเชมเบอร์อองซอมเบลอ ประกอบด้วย 3 กระบวน ได้แก่ กระบวนที่ 1) ตรังเค ถ่ายทอดและพรรณนาเรื่องราวของตรังเค ดินแดนแห่งรุ่งอรุณ สะท้อนให้เห็นความผูกพันและความภาคภูมิใจในถิ่นกำเนิด กระบวนที่ 2) มหานคร นครแห่งความวุ่นวายที่น่าหลงใหล ชวนฝัน สะท้อนบทบาททางอารมณ์ในแง่มุมที่มีความหลากหลายของเหล่าผู้คนเมืองหลวง เป็นการผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรมที่ลงตัว และกระบวนที่ 3) ซอ-อุล สะท้อนภาพเหตุการณ์และความทรงจำที่ย้อนกลับไปยังดินแดนบนเส้นทางชีวิตในอดีต แม้ว่าบทประพันธ์ในแต่ละกระบวนมีลักษณะเฉพาะในการนำเสนอเรื่องราว แต่เนื้อหานั้นได้ถูกเชื่อมโยงไว้ด้วยโครงสร้างที่สร้างเอกลักษณ์ให้กับบทประพันธ์ คำสำคัญ: มรรคา, โชคชะตา, บทประพันธ์ดนตรี, วงเชมเบอร์อองซอมเบลอ
Other Abstract: "The Path of Destiny" Fantasia for Chamber Ensemble is the doctoral music composition to express the journey of composer’s life destiny that was imprinted in the long-lasting memory of the composer. Such journey has created a highly motivated inspiration to convey the impressive moments through innovated cultural diversity, reflecting the harmonious beauty when recalled the memory of preciousness and meaning of life. The Composition has been comprised of various compositional Expanding Techniques intending to create a unique musical character that leading to the profound interpretation of beauty. Meanwhile, traditional tune through the sound of western classical music instruments and in the contemporary style is the comprehensive techniques created the vibrant impression of the eastern dialect, as well as the local atmosphere of the western context with the southern musical instruments as combination. The composition "The Path of Destiny" Fantasia for Chamber Ensemble consists of 3 Movements including Movement no.1 Tarangue – conveying and depicting the story of Tarangue, the land of dawn, reflecting the bond and pride of the hometown; Movement no.2 Maha Nakhon , the land of enticement and dream – reflecting different aspects of emotional intensity of the urban citizens with different background, signifying harmony in adversity; and Movement no.3 Seo-Ul - reflecting the reminiscence of the past events and memory during the journey in the far-away land. Despite the individuality of each movement that is aimed to induce the audiences with different impression, all three movements are connected under the rhythmic structure that creates and allows unity to the composition.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58298
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1481
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1481
Type: Thesis