Title: ค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารสำนักงาน: กรณีศึกษา อาคารเลครัชดา ออฟฟิศ คอมเพล็กซ์
Other Titles: Expenses in Office Buildings: A Case Study of Lake Ratchada Office Complex
Authors: ชุติพงค์ เนียมทอง
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th,uan1950@hotmail.com,bundit.c@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: มีวัตถุประสงค์ จะศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายของอาคาร โดยเลือกสำนักงานเลครัชดา ออฟฟิศ คอมเพล็กซ์ ที่เป็นอาคาร 2 หลัง สูง 39 ชั้น และ 14 ชั้น พื้นที่รวมทั้งหมด 93,116.43 ตารางเมตร เป็นกรณีศึกษา เนื่องจากมีการจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด จึงมีการบันทึกค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น ในงบการเงิน พ.ศ. 2558 แสดงค่าใช้จ่ายรวม 51.1 ล้านบาท แบ่งเป็นงานบำรุงรักษาซ่อมแซมระบบต่าง ๆ 2.0 ล้านบาท ค่าซ่อมบำรุงรักษาฉุกเฉิน 0.1 ล้านบาท สัญญาบริการต่าง ๆ ประกอบด้วย บริหารอาคาร รักษาความปลอดภัย รักษาความสะอาด ดูแลสวนและไม้ประดับ กำจัดปลวกและแมลง บำรุงรักษาระบบลิฟต์และบันไดเลื่อน ระบบจอดรถ และระบบป้องกันอัคคีภัย ตรวจสอบอาคาร 25.6 ล้านบาท ค่าสาธารณูปโภค ประกอบด้วย ค่าไฟฟ้า ค่าน้ำประปา ค่าโทรศัพท์ และวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองรวม 16.9 ล้านบาท ค่าใช้จ่ายทั่วไป ประกอบด้วย ประกันภัย สวัสดิการพนักงาน พาหนะ ค่าธรรมเนียม / ดอกเบี้ยจ่าย ค่าใช้จ่ายอื่น ๆ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการประชุม สอบบัญชี 2.9 ล้านบาท และค่าเสื่อมราคา 3.5 ล้านบาท เมื่อพิจารณาค่าใช้จ่ายเฉพาะที่เกี่ยวกับอาคาร จะเท่ากับ 36.2 ล้านบาท แบ่งเป็น ค่าบำรุงรักษา 34.9 ล้านบาท และค่าซ่อมแซม 1.3 ล้านบาท ทั้งนี้ยังพบค่าใช้จ่ายอื่นเกี่ยวกับอาคาร ที่ไม่ได้แสดงในงบการเงิน เป็นค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงอาคารอีก 7.1 ล้านบาท ดังนั้นค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารที่แท้จริงจึงเท่ากับ 43.3 ล้านบาท โดยมีสัดส่วนเป็นค่าบำรุงรักษาร้อยละ 81 ค่าเปลี่ยนทดแทนร้อยละ 16 และค่าซ่อมแซมร้อยละ 3 จากการศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2546 ที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารเพียง 27.7 ล้านบาท ทั้งพบว่าค่าใช้จ่ายอาคารเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี โดยค่าบำรุงรักษาจะเพิ่มขึ้นเล็กน้อย ค่าซ่อมแซมแต่ละปีจะไม่แน่นอน แต่ค่าเปลี่ยนทดแทน จะขึ้นอยู่กับอายุการใช้งาน และความเสื่อมสภาพ รวมทั้งการเปลี่ยนขนาดแบบระบบประกอบอาคารและอาคาร
Other Abstract: This study is aimed at examining expenses in the office buildings of the Lake Ratchada Office Complex consisting of two 39-storey buildings and a 14-storey with a total area of 93,116.43 m2. These were, chosen for the case study because records of incurred expenses have been well maintained owing to the registration of the juristic person condominium According to the 2558 financial statement, a total expenditure of 51.1 million baht can be categorized into maintenance for multiple systems (2 million baht); emergency maintenance fees (0.1 million baht); service contracts including building management, security, cleaning, gardening, pest control, lift and escalator system maintenance, the parking system, the fire protection system, and building inspection (25.6 million baht). Utility services including electricity charges, telephone charges, and consumables (16.9 million baht); general expenses including insurance, employee fringe benefits, vehicles, fees/ accrued interest payable, meeting expenses and auditing (2.9 million baht). and depreciation (3.5 million baht). However, the expenses with regard to the buildings alone amounted to 36.2 million baht. comprised of 34.9 million baht for maintenance and 1.3 million baht for repairs. In addition, additional expenses not indicated in the financial statement were associated with building restoration (7.1 million baht). therefore the actual expenses amounted to 43.3 million baht, with maintenance fees, replacement costs, and repairs accounting for 81%, 16%, and 3%. respectively. In the year 2546 the building expenses remained only at 27.7 million baht, but it is worth noting that every year witnesses a rising trend in the building expenses due to, a gradual increase in the maintenance fees and fluctuations in yearly repair costs. Replacement costs are contingent on lifespan, deteriorating condition and the alterations in the size of the design of the building system and buildings.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58366
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1163
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1163
Type: Thesis