https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58733
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต |
Other Titles: | Development of a problem-based blended learning model to develop undergraduate students' critical thinking |
Authors: | ปณิตา วรรณพิรุณ |
Advisors: | สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง วิชุดา รัตนเพียร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sugree.R@chula.ac.th Vichuda.R@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเรียนที่ใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ ความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ Problem-based learning Web-based instruction Critical thinking |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การศึกษากรอบแนวคิดในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานฯ 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานฯ 3) การศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานฯ 4) การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานฯ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเพื่อวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ คือ แบบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ (Cornell Critical Thinking test Level Z) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนวิชาการผลิตสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการศึกษา จำนวน 38 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 13 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-Test dependent ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของรุปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบผสมผสานฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) หลักการของรูปแบบ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ 3) วิธีการและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยกระบวนการเรียนการสอน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นการเตรียมการก่อนการเรียนการสอน และ 2) ขั้นการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลใช้การวัดพัฒนาการของการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและการประเมินตามสภาพจริง 2. นิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิตที่เรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และนิสิตมีความคิดเห็นว่าการเรียนตามรูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ทำการประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแล้วมีความคิดเห็นว่ารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้นมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research study were to develop a problem-based blended learning model which is to develop a critical thinking. The research and development (R&D) procedures were divided into four phases. The first phase was to study conceptual framework for a PBBL model, the second phase was to develop a PBBL model, the third phase was to study the effects of using a developed PBBL model, and the last phase was to propose the verified PBBL model. The instruments used to assess undergraduate students' critical thinking were Cornell Critical Thinking Test level Z. The sample group in this study consisted of 38 undergraduate students from the Electronic Media Production for Education course at the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. Students studied via the Internet using PBBL model for thirteen weeks. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-Test Dependent. The research findings were as follows: 1. The PBBL model consisted of four components as followed: 1) principles, 2) objectives, 3) instructional process and 4) evaluation. The objective of the model is to develop a critical thinking. The instructional process consisted of two stages. The first stage is the preparing stage and the second stage is learning stage. The evaluation of learning is to measure a critical thinking development and authentic assessment. 2. The Undergraduate students' post-test score for the critical thinking were significantly higher than the pre-test score in the critical thinking at .01 significant level. The students agree that the PBBL process was appropriateness in a high level. 3. The experts agree that a PBBL model was appropriateness in an excellent level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58733 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1084 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1084 |
Type: | Thesis |