https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58871
Title: | การศึกษาความล่าช้าในโครงการก่อสร้าง : กรณีศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A study of delay in a construction project : a case study |
Authors: | ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ชัยสายัน |
Advisors: | วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Visuth.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง -- การจัดการ ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ สนามบิน Construction industry -- Management Suvarnabhumi Airport Airports |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เพื่อค้นหาปัญหาอุปสรรคและวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาที่ทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าในการ ดำเนินโครงการก่อสร้างสนามบินสุวรรณภูมิโดยมีสัญญาอาคารผู้โดยสารและอาคารเทียบเครื่องบิน เป็น อาคารที่ใช้ศึกษา การดำเนินการวิจัยเริ่มจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลปัญหาและสาเหตุโดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าเอกสารและ งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากนั้นเข้าไปสำรวจโครงการเบื้องต้น เพื่อทำการรวบรวมปัญหาเพิ่มเติมและเพื่อทำ ความเข้าใจเรื่องราวความเป็นมาที่เกิดขึ้นของโครงการ หลังจากนั้นทำการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยการ ตอบแบบสอบถามและทำการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้เกิดความล่าช้า มาจากทุกฝ่ายที่ร่วมกันดำเนินโครงการ ประการที่หนึ่ง สาเหตุจากผู้ว่าจ้างได้แก่ มีการเพิ่มเติมงานและเปลี่ยนแปลงงานจำนวนมาก ล่าช้าใน ขั้นตอนการทบทวนและอนุมัติแบบขยายต่างๆ ประการที่สองสาเหตุที่เกิดจากผู้รับจ้างได้แก่การตัดสินใจ ล่าช้าเนื่องจากเป็นกิจการร่วมค้า ประการที่สาม สาเหตุที่เกิดจากผู้ออกแบบได้แก่ความผิดพลาดจากการ ออกแบบ แบบรูปและรายการประกอบแบบไม่สมบูรณ์ ประการสุดท้าย สาเหตุที่เกิดจากการเมืองได้แก่ นโยบายการเมืองที่ต้องการให้ลดราคาโครงการและเร่งรัดการก่อสร้างส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารสัญญา |
Other Abstract: | The objective of the research is to study analyze the causes and problems of the construction delay of Suvarnabhumi Airport Project , focusing on Main Terminal Building (MTB: Package 2) and Concourse Building. (CCB: Package 3) The process started with collecting problems and causes by reviewing related literature and by interviews. The next step was collecting additional problems and the project history. Quantitative questionnaires and in-depth qualitative interviews from associated parties were used in the research. The result of the research shows that the important causes of construction delays are from all four main parties in the project . Firstly, the owner had the scope of work increased and changed, caused delay in the process of reviewing/approving shop drawings. Secondly, the contractor caused delay due to joint venture constraints. Thirdly, the delay was due to the designer’ errors in design and incomplete drawings and specifications. Lastly, the political interference demanding reduction of construction price and acceleration of completion date resulted in mishandling of contract management. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58871 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.2011 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.2011 |
Type: | Thesis |