Title: ภาพลักษณ์พยาบาลวิชาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Titles: Professional nurses' image during the 21 st century
Authors: แขไข เอมะรักษ์
Advisors: สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suchada.Ra@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: พยาบาล
Nurses
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาพลักษณ์พยาบาลวิชาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 26 คน คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ โดยเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ตรงกับปัญหาการวิจัย และยินดีร่วมมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักด้านองค์การวิชาชีพการพยาบาล ด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล ด้านสหสาขาวิชาชีพ และด้านผู้รับบริการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิดในรอบที่ 1 ส่วนรอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ใช้ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 90 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาพลักษณ์พยาบาลวิชาชีพในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยภาพลักษณ์ย่อย 73 ข้อ เป็นบทบาทที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 54 ข้อ และระดับความสำคัญมาก 19 ข้อ จำแนกเป็น 6 ด้านดังนี้ 1. ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมประกอบด้วยภาพลักษณ์ย่อย จำนวน 11 ข้อ 2. ด้านวิชาการประกอบด้วยภาพลักษณ์ย่อย จำนวน 12 ข้อ 3. ด้านความเป็นมืออาชีพประกอบด้วยภาพลักษณ์ย่อย จำนวน 15 ข้อ 4. ด้านการสื่อสารประกอบด้วยภาพลักษณ์ย่อย จำนวน 11 ข้อ 5. ด้านลักษณะวิชาชีพประกอบด้วยภาพลักษณ์ย่อย จำนวน 12 ข้อ 6. ด้านบุคลิกภาพประกอบด้วยภาพลักษณ์ย่อย จำนวน 12 ข้อ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the professional nurses’ image in the 21st century. This research used the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. The subjects were selected by specified criteria, comprised 26 key informants who were knowledgeable and experienced in the research topic, who were willing to participate in the research. The subjects were experts in professional nursing organizations, nursing education, multidisciplinary and medical clients. Data were collected 3 rounds within 90 days. The first round was conducted by interview form, the second and third round were the rating scales questionnaire. Then the data were analyzed by median and interquartile range The results revealed that the professional nurses’ image in the 21st century, as rated by relevant experts, composed of 73 items, of which 54 items were evaluated as “most important”, and 19 items were evaluated as “very important”. The items were classified into 6 aspects as followed: 1.Moral and ethicscomposed of11items 2.Academiccomposed of12items 3.Professionalcomposed of15items 4.Communicationcomposed of11items 5.Vocational Characteristiccomposed of12items 6.Personalitycomposed of12items
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58915
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.2014
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.2014
Type: Thesis