Title: วิเคราะห์เดี่ยวซอด้วงเพลงกราวใน ทางครูปลั่ง วนเขจร
Other Titles: A musical analysis of Saw-Duang solo : a case study of Kru Plung Wanakejorn's Kraw Nai solo
Authors: อุมาพร เปลี่ยนสมัย
Advisors: ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: pakorn.jk@hotmail.com
Subjects: ปลั่ง วนเขจร -- เพลงและดนตรี
ซอด้วง
เพลงไทยเดิม
Plung Wanakejorn -- Songs and music
Music -- Thailand
Bowed stringed instruments -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิเคราะห์เดี่ยวซอด้วงเพลงกราวใน ทางครูปลั่ง วนเขจร พบว่าเพลงกราวในเป็นเพลงไทยประเภทเพลงหน้าพาทย์ เป็นเพลงที่ใช้ในพิธีไหว้ครูเพื่ออัญเชิญให้ครูมาเป็นสิริมงคลในงานและเป็นเพลงบรรเลงประกอบกิริยาของตัวละครฝ่ายยักษ์ ลักษณะทำนองของเพลงแสดงความสง่างามและฮึกเหิม และในส่วนของทำนองเพลงนั้นประกอบด้วยส่วนที่เป็นเนื้อเพลง และกลุ่มลูกโยนในเสียงต่างๆ 10 กลุ่ม 6 เสียง ด้วยทำนองของเพลงกราวในทั้งในส่วนของลูกโยน (ทำนองที่ยืนอยู่ในเสียงใดเสียงหนึ่งหลายๆ ครั้งหรือเสียงที่ยืนพื้น) และทำนองหลัก เพลงนี้มีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำมาประดิษฐ์เป็นทางเดี่ยว เพราะมีทำนองในส่วนลูกโยนที่เปิดอิสระทางความคิด และด้วยลักษณะของการดำเนินทำนองที่ซ้ำทำนอง การลดรูปทำนองที่สามารถประดิษฐ์ให้พลิกแพลงได้หลากหลาย ส่งผลให้เพลงเดี่ยวกราวในเป็นเพลงเดี่ยวที่มีความสำคัญเพลงหนึ่ง ทั้งยังมีการเปลี่ยนกลุ่มเสียง ในการดำเนินทำนองภายในตัวถึง 3 กลุ่มเสียงหรือ 3 ระดับเสียง คือ ทางเพียงออบน ทางเพียงออล่าง และทางนอก การประดิษฐ์เดี่ยวซอด้วงเพลงกราวใน พบว่ามีความแตกต่างจากทำนองหลัก คือมีการประดิษฐ์เป็นประดิษฐ์ให้เป็นทางเดี่ยวซอด้วงจากทำนองหลักเพียง 8 ลูกโยน ส่วนลูกโยนที่ 9 และลูกโยนที่ 10 นั้นเป็นลูกโยนที่ซ้ำเสียงกับลูกโยนที่ 1 และลูกโยนที่ 2 ประกอบกับข้อจำกัดในขอบเขตของเสียงซอด้วง และในทางเดี่ยวซอด้วงพบว่ามีการดำเนินทำนองที่ยาวมากกว่าทำนองหลักในส่วนของโยน แต่ยังคงอาศัยเค้าโครงของทำนองหลักในการดำเนินทำนอง และในส่วนของเนื้อเพลงมีความยาวเท่ากัน ในเรื่องของจังหวะนั้นพบว่ามีความแตกต่างในการตีจังหวะหน้าทับ เนื่องจากทางเดี่ยวซอด้วงจะใช้หน้าทับเพลงกราวนอกตี และจากการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ในประเด็นต่างๆ ของเดี่ยวซอด้วงเพลงกราวใน ทางครูปลั่งวนเขจร ทำให้พบว่าเพลงเดี่ยวกราวในนี้เป็นเพลงที่มีความสำคัญเพลงหนึ่ง
Other Abstract: The analysis of Plung Wanakajorn's arrangment have revealed many details. The song "Krao Nai" is a kind of "Na Part" song (sacred song) used to invite god & goddess of Thai Music attend worshiping ceremonies in order to bless the event. Besides, the song is performed to accompany "Khon", performing along with the demon dancing with vigour and graceful. The song "Kraw Nai" consists of texual melodies and 10 groups of contextual melodies in 6 modes. This song has become appropriate to be arranged for a solo piece because of the pitches in melodies that help create the solo piece. Moreover, by the repeatedly melody, the reduced melodic causes the melodic mode occurred and were resulted into the song to be unique. Also, changed three times. (Piang-orr Bon, Piang-orr Lang and Tang Nork). The arrangement of Kraw Nai for Saw-Duang solo reveals that there are differences melodies between the solo melodies and the main melodies; the solo melodies for Saw-Duang has eight groups of contexual melodies. For the 9[superscript th] and 10[superscript th] groups of contexual melodies identifies with the 1[subscript st] and the 2[subscript nd] pitches. Putting together with the pitch range of Saw-Duang, it is found that melodies proceed longer than the main melodies but it still carries the framework of main melodies. For the texual melodies, it has the same lenght but the rhythm is different because of Saw-Duang solo use Krao Nork rhythm instead. At last, the research of "Krao Nai" song follows Kru Plang Wanakejorn's arrangement giving us more information about this song accordingly.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ดุริยางค์ไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59123
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.1278
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.1278
Type: Thesis